Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY MNDP Passenger (Train No:55820) - Trains from Guwahati To Mendipathar

Given below is the details about GHY MNDP PASS (Train Number 55820) operating service between Guwahati and Mendipathar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Mendipathar - GHY MNDP PASS- 55820

Guwahati
Mendipathar
Number 55820 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 126 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guwahati - Mendipathar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Mendipathar, Train number 55820. Check the timing of Guwahati - Mendipathar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Ajara (AZA) 6:40 PM 6:41 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Mirza (MRZA) 6:52 PM 6:53 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Chaygaon (CGON) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 43 km
6 Bamunigaon (BMGN) 7:18 PM 7:19 PM 1 min 52 km
7 Boko (BOKO) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 60 km
8 Singra (SNCA) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 68 km
9 Dhupdhara (DPRA) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 77 km
10 Rangjuli (RGJI) 8:18 PM 8:19 PM 1 min 87 km
11 Amjonga (AMGA) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 97 km
12 Dudhnoi (DDNI) 9:00 PM 9:25 PM 25 min 107 km
13 Nolbari (NOLB) 9:38 PM 9:39 PM 1 min 117 km
14 Mendipathar (MNDP) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 126 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Mendipathar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55820, Guwahati To Mendipathar - GHY MNDP PASS . This train operates between Guwahati and Mendipathar. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Mendipathar - GHY MNDP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network