Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY ExpressS (Train No:15717) - Trains from Guwahati To Mariani Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY ExpressS (Train Number 15717) operating service between Guwahati and Mariani Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Mariani Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS- 15717

Guwahati
Mariani Junction
Number 15717 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 404 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Guwahati - Mariani Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Mariani Junction , Train number 15717. Check the timing of Guwahati - Mariani Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 11:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Narangi (NNGE) 11:58 AM 11:59 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Digaru (DGU) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 33 km
4 Jagi Road (JID) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 57 km
5 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 91 km
6 Kampur (KWM) 1:51 PM 1:52 PM 1 min 108 km
7 Jamunamukh (JMK) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 119 km
8 Jugijan (JGJN) 2:15 PM 2:16 PM 1 min 129 km
9 Hojai (HJI) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 135 km
10 Lanka (LKA) 2:43 PM 2:44 PM 1 min 150 km
11 Lamsakhang (LKG) 3:07 PM 3:08 PM 1 min 166 km
12 Lumding Jn (LMG) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 180 km
13 Bar Longfer (BRLF) 4:30 PM 4:31 PM 1 min 186 km
14 Diphu (DPU) 5:30 PM 5:32 PM 2 min 212 km
15 Dhansiri (DSR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 230 km
16 Dimapur (DMV) 6:20 PM 6:30 PM 10 min 249 km
17 Bokajan (BXJ) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 263 km
18 Naojan (NJN) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 277 km
19 Sarupathar (SZR) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 285 km
20 Barpathar (BXP) 7:36 PM 7:37 PM 1 min 295 km
21 Furkating Jn (FKG) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 319 km
22 Golaghat (GLGT) 8:31 PM 8:33 PM 2 min 326 km
23 Numaligarh (NMGY) 9:20 PM 9:22 PM 2 min 342 km
24 Barua Bamungaon (BBGN) 9:43 PM 9:45 PM 2 min 359 km
25 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 10:20 PM 10:25 PM 5 min 387 km
26 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 404 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 VPUHX
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 WGSCZ
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 WGSCZ
14 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Mariani Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15717, Guwahati To Mariani Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Mariani Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Mariani Jn - INTERCITY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network