All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY LTT ExpressS (Train No:15648) - Trains from Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about GHY LTT ExpressS (Train Number 15648) operating service between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT ExpressS- 15648

Guwahati
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 15648 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,735 KM Stops 55
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 15648. Check the timing of Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:00 PM 4:10 PM 10 min 48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 113 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 157 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 264 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 283 km
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 343 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 409 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 496 km
11 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 641 km
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 676 km
13 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 5:26 AM 5:30 AM 4 min 691 km
14 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 6:35 AM 6:43 AM 8 min 745 km
15 Kahalgaon (CLG) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 789 km
16 Bhagalpur (BGP) 8:15 AM 8:30 AM 15 min 819 km
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 843 km
18 Bariarpur (BUP) 9:12 AM 9:13 AM 1 min 861 km
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 9:48 AM 10:03 AM 15 min 872 km
20 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22 AM 10:23 AM 1 min 894 km
21 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05 AM 11:10 AM 5 min 917 km
22 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:17 AM 11:18 AM 1 min 918 km
23 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:32 AM 11:33 AM 1 min 933 km
24 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 944 km
25 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:55 AM 11:57 AM 2 min 951 km
26 Barh (BARH) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 977 km
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:52 PM 12:54 PM 2 min 995 km
28 Khusropur (KOO) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 1,010 km
29 Fatuha (FUT) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 1,018 km
30 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:30 PM 1:31 PM 1 min 1,030 km
31 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 1,040 km
32 Danapur (DNR) 2:15 PM 2:25 PM 10 min 1,050 km
33 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:56 PM 3:01 PM 5 min 1,089 km
34 Dumraon (DURE) 3:31 PM 3:33 PM 2 min 1,142 km
35 Buxar (BXR) 3:56 PM 4:00 PM 4 min 1,158 km
36 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,194 km
37 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1,252 km
38 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,315 km
39 Chheoki (COI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,396 km
40 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,565 km
41 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,663 km
42 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,754 km
43 Pipariya (PPI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,932 km
44 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1,999 km
45 Harda (HD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 2,075 km
46 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 2,183 km
47 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2,252 km
48 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 2,306 km
49 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 2,490 km
50 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 2,564 km
51 Devlali (DVL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 2,569 km
52 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 2,614 km
53 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:50 PM 6:54 PM 4 min 2,697 km
54 Thane (TNA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2,718 km
55 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,735 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 3A B1
9 2A A1
10 3A B2
11 3A B3
12 SL S6
13 WGCB
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPUHX


Map Location from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15648, Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network