Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY LTT EXP (Train No:15646) - Trains from Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T

Given below is the details about GHY LTT EXP (Train Number 15646) operating service between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT EXP- 15646

Guwahati
Lokmanyatilak T
Number 15646 Service Days SUN, WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,593 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T, Train number 15646. Check the timing of Guwahati - Lokmanyatilak T train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 4:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 113 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 8:25 PM 8:35 PM 10 min 157 km
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 9:04 PM 9:05 PM 1 min 185 km
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 264 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 10:37 PM 10:42 PM 5 min 283 km
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 11:40 PM 11:45 PM 5 min 343 km
10 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 409 km
11 Kishanganj (KNE) 2:31 AM 2:36 AM 5 min 496 km
12 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 553 km
13 Katihar Jn (KIR) 5:45 AM 6:00 AM 15 min 610 km
14 Naugachia (NNA) 6:46 AM 6:47 AM 1 min 667 km
15 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 682 km
16 Mansi Jn (MNE) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 725 km
17 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 733 km
18 Begu Sarai (BGS) 8:52 AM 8:53 AM 1 min 774 km
19 Barauni Jn (BJU) 9:40 AM 9:45 AM 5 min 789 km
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 810 km
21 Barh (BARH) 11:15 AM 11:16 AM 1 min 836 km
22 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 11:50 AM 11:52 AM 2 min 854 km
23 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:41 PM 12:42 PM 1 min 889 km
24 Patna Jn (PNBE) 1:20 PM 1:30 PM 10 min 899 km
25 Danapur (DNR) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 909 km
26 Ara Jn (ARA) 2:29 PM 2:34 PM 5 min 948 km
27 Dumraon (DURE) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 1,001 km
28 Buxar (BXR) 3:56 PM 4:00 PM 4 min 1,017 km
29 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,053 km
30 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 5:40 PM 5:55 PM 15 min 1,111 km
31 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:54 PM 6:55 PM 1 min 1,174 km
32 Chheoki (COI) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 1,255 km
33 Satna (STA) 11:00 PM 11:10 PM 10 min 1,424 km
34 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:25 AM 12:30 AM 5 min 1,522 km
35 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:50 AM 2:00 AM 10 min 1,613 km
36 Pipariya (PPI) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 1,791 km
37 Itarsi Jn (ET) 7:10 AM 7:20 AM 10 min 1,858 km
38 Harda (HD) 8:11 AM 8:12 AM 1 min 1,934 km
39 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 2,042 km
40 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 2,110 km
41 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min 2,165 km
42 Manmad Jn (MMR) 2:02 PM 2:05 PM 3 min 2,349 km
43 Nasik Road (NK) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 2,422 km
44 Devlali (DVL) 3:34 PM 3:35 PM 1 min 2,428 km
45 Igatpuri (IGP) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 2,473 km
46 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:50 PM 6:54 PM 4 min 2,556 km
47 Thane (TNA) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 2,576 km
48 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 3A B1
9 3A B2
10 3A B3
11 2A A1
12 SL S6
13 WGCB
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 OCVS(LU)


Map Location from Guwahati to Lokmanyatilak T:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15646, Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Lokmanyatilak T. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Lokmanyatilak T - GHY LTT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network