Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KOL GARIB RATH (Train No:12518) - Trains from Guwahati To Kolkata

Given below is the details about KOL GARIB RATH (Train Number 12518) operating service between Guwahati and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH- 12518

Guwahati
Kolkata
Number 12518 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Three tier (3A) Average Speed 57 km/hr
Distance 1,027 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Rail motorTrain Type Garib rath

Guwahati - Kolkata Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Kolkata, Train number 12518. Check the timing of Guwahati - Kolkata train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 129 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:53 PM 11:55 PM 2 min 209 km
4 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:21 AM 12:22 AM 1 min 237 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 316 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 334 km
7 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 3:40 AM 3:55 AM 15 min 460 km
8 Kishanganj (KNE) 4:56 AM 4:58 AM 2 min 547 km
9 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:15 AM 8:25 AM 10 min 693 km
10 Azimganj (AZ) 10:18 AM 10:23 AM 5 min 807 km
11 Katwa Jn (KWAE) 11:43 AM 11:45 AM 2 min 879 km
12 Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:17 PM 12:19 PM 2 min 919 km
13 Bandel Jn (BDC) 1:33 PM 1:35 PM 2 min 984 km
14 Kolkata (KOAA) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,027 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WRRMDAC GD1
2 3A G1
3 3A G2
4 3A G3
5 3A G4
6 3A G5
7 3A G6
8 3A G7
9 3A G8
10 3A G9
11 3A G10
12 3A GE1
13 WRRMDAC GD2


Map Location from Guwahati to Kolkata:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12518, Guwahati To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH . This train operates between Guwahati and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Kolkata - KOL GARIB RATH stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network