Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY KCVL SPECIA (Train No:06335) - Trains from Guwahati To Kochuveli

Given below is the details about GHY KCVL SPECIA (Train Number 06335) operating service between Guwahati and Kochuveli stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Kochuveli - GHY KCVL SPECIA- 06335

Guwahati
Kochuveli
Number 06335 Service Days WED
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 3,650 KM Stops 57
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Guwahati - Kochuveli Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Kochuveli, Train number 06335. Check the timing of Guwahati - Kochuveli train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 11:25 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:43 PM 11:45 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 1:15 AM 1:17 AM 2 min 129 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 209 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 3:18 AM 3:20 AM 2 min 237 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 316 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:00 AM 5:02 AM 2 min 334 km
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 6:40 AM 6:42 AM 2 min 395 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 8:20 AM 8:35 AM 15 min 460 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 9:46 AM 9:48 AM 2 min 547 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:45 AM 10:47 AM 2 min 605 km
12 Malda Town (MLDT) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 693 km
13 Rampur Hat (RPH) 3:11 PM 3:13 PM 2 min 814 km
14 Durgapur (DGR) 6:05 PM 6:40 PM 35 min 932 km
15 Asansol Jn (ASN) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 974 km
16 Adra Jn (ADRA) 8:50 PM 8:55 PM 5 min 1,015 km
17 Bankura (BQA) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 1,068 km
18 Bishnupur (VSU) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 1,098 km
19 Midnapore (MDN) 11:00 PM 11:02 PM 2 min 1,170 km
20 Hijli (HIJ) 11:45 PM 11:50 PM 5 min 1,189 km
21 Balasore (BLS) 1:05 AM 1:07 AM 2 min 1,301 km
22 Bhadrakh (BHC) 2:30 AM 2:32 AM 2 min 1,364 km
23 Cuttack (CTC) 4:40 AM 4:42 AM 2 min 1,479 km
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 5:30 AM 5:40 AM 10 min 1,507 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 6:10 AM 6:20 AM 10 min 1,526 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 8:15 AM 8:17 AM 2 min 1,672 km
27 Palasa (PSA) 10:00 AM 10:02 AM 2 min 1,746 km
28 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 11:00 AM 11:02 AM 2 min 1,819 km
29 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 12:15 PM 12:17 PM 2 min 1,889 km
30 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 1:20 PM 1:40 PM 20 min 1,949 km
31 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 2,100 km
32 Rajahmundry (RJY) 4:45 PM 4:47 PM 2 min 2,150 km
33 Eluru (EE) 5:58 PM 6:00 PM 2 min 2,240 km
34 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 7:50 PM 8:05 PM 15 min 2,300 km
35 New Guntur (NGNT) 8:55 PM 8:57 PM 2 min 2,330 km
36 Tenali Jn (TEL) 9:35 PM 9:37 PM 2 min 2,355 km
37 Ongole (OGL) 11:10 PM 11:12 PM 2 min 2,461 km
38 Nellore (NLR) 12:50 AM 12:52 AM 2 min 2,577 km
39 Gudur Jn (GDR) 2:05 AM 2:07 AM 2 min 2,616 km
40 Perambur (PER) 4:20 AM 4:30 AM 10 min 2,753 km
41 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:53 AM 5:55 AM 2 min 2,816 km
42 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2,877 km
43 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:25 AM 8:30 AM 5 min 2,960 km
44 Salem Jn (SA) 9:50 AM 9:55 AM 5 min 3,080 km
45 Erode Jn (ED) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min 3,143 km
46 Tiruppur (TUP) 12:03 PM 12:05 PM 2 min 3,193 km
47 Podanur Jn (PTJ) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 3,237 km
48 Palakkad ( Palghat Jn) (PGT) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 3,285 km
49 Thrisur (TCR) 4:17 PM 4:20 PM 3 min 3,362 km
50 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 5:07 PM 5:10 PM 3 min 3,417 km
51 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 5:45 PM 5:50 PM 5 min 3,434 km
52 Kottayam (KTYM) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 3,496 km
53 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 3,521 km
54 Chengannur (CNGR) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 3,531 km
55 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 3,551 km
56 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 3,592 km
57 Kochuveli (KCVL) 10:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,650 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Kochuveli:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 06335, Guwahati To Kochuveli - GHY KCVL SPECIA . This train operates between Guwahati and Kochuveli. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Kochuveli - GHY KCVL SPECIA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network