All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI EX (Train No:12067) - Trains from Guwahati To Jorhat Town

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI EX (Train Number 12067) operating service between Guwahati and Jorhat Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Jorhat Town - JAN SHATABDI EX- 12067

Guwahati
Jorhat Town
Number 12067 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 376 KM Stops 11
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Guwahati - Jorhat Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Jorhat Town, Train number 12067. Check the timing of Guwahati - Jorhat Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 7:50 AM 7:52 AM 2 min 92 km
3 Hojai (HJI) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 136 km
4 Lanka (LKA) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 151 km
5 Lumding Jn (LMG) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 181 km
6 Diphu (DPU) 10:01 AM 10:03 AM 2 min 213 km
7 Dimapur (DMV) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 250 km
8 Bokajan (BXJ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 264 km
9 Furkating Jn (FKG) 12:02 PM 12:04 PM 2 min 320 km
10 Mariani Jn (MXN) 12:37 PM 12:47 PM 10 min 358 km
11 Jorhat Town (JTTN) 1:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 376 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ D1
2 WGSCZJ D2
3 WGSCZJ D3
4 WGSCZJ D4
5 WGSCZJ D5
6 CC C1
7 CC C2
8 WGSCZJ D6
9 WGSCZJ D7
10 WGSCZJ D8
11 WGSCZJ D9
12 WGSCZJ D10
13 WGSCZJ D11
14 WGSCZJ D12
15 WGSCZJ D13
16 WGSCZJ D14
17 WGSCZJ D15
18 WGSCZRJ D16


Map Location from Guwahati to Jorhat Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12067, Guwahati To Jorhat Town - JAN SHATABDI EX . This train operates between Guwahati and Jorhat Town. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Jorhat Town - JAN SHATABDI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network