All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

AMARNATH Express (Train No:15653) - Trains from Guwahati To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about AMARNATH Express (Train Number 15653) operating service between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH Express- 15653

Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
Number 15653 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 2,431 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi, Train number 15653. Check the timing of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 157 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 264 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 283 km
7 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:52 PM 7:57 PM 5 min 343 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 409 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:53 PM 10:58 PM 5 min 496 km
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 592 km
11 Karagola Road (CRR) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 614 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 649 km
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 716 km
14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 756 km
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 772 km
16 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 822 km
17 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 874 km
18 Motipur (MTR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 900 km
19 Chakia (CAA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 922 km
20 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 953 km
21 Sagauli Jn (SGL) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 975 km
22 Bettiah (BTH) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 997 km
23 Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE) 10:15 AM 10:20 AM 5 min 1,033 km
24 Bagaha (BUG) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 1,075 km
25 Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 1,118 km
26 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 12:40 PM 12:45 PM 5 min 1,144 km
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 1,184 km
28 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,248 km
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1,337 km
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,454 km
31 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 1,618 km
32 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,689 km
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,780 km
34 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,919 km
35 Roorkee (RK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,937 km
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,972 km
37 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 2,002 km
38 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 2,053 km
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 2,167 km
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 2,219 km
41 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 2,332 km
42 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 2,355 km
43 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,431 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 2A A2
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 SL S8
14 SL S9
15 WGCB
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 SL S14
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15653, Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH Express . This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - AMARNATH Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network