All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LOHIT ExpressS (Train No:15651) - Trains from Guwahati To Jammu Tawi

Given below is the details about LOHIT ExpressS (Train Number 15651) operating service between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - LOHIT ExpressS- 15651

Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
Number 15651 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,352 KM Stops 43
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi, Train number 15651. Check the timing of Guwahati - Jammu Tawi train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 1:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 2:10 PM 2:20 PM 10 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 157 km
5 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 264 km
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 283 km
7 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:52 PM 7:57 PM 5 min 343 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 9:35 PM 9:50 PM 15 min 409 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 11:11 PM 11:13 PM 2 min 496 km
10 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:15 AM 1:30 AM 15 min 592 km
11 Karagola Road (CRR) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 614 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 2:21 AM 2:22 AM 1 min 649 km
13 Mansi Jn (MNE) 3:06 AM 3:07 AM 1 min 707 km
14 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 716 km
15 Begu Sarai (BGS) 3:52 AM 3:53 AM 1 min 756 km
16 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 AM 4:40 AM 15 min 772 km
17 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 5:12 AM 5:13 AM 1 min 809 km
18 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 5:28 AM 5:29 AM 1 min 821 km
19 Mehnar Road (MNO) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 829 km
20 Desari (DES) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 839 km
21 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 7:24 AM 7:25 AM 1 min 859 km
22 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 7:35 AM 7:40 AM 5 min 865 km
23 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:35 AM 9:50 AM 15 min 919 km
24 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 979 km
25 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 1,028 km
26 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 1,049 km
27 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 1:45 PM 2:05 PM 20 min 1,098 km
28 Basti (BST) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,163 km
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:40 PM 4:55 PM 15 min 1,252 km
30 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 7:40 PM 7:50 PM 10 min 1,374 km
31 Hardoi (HRI) 9:17 PM 9:18 PM 1 min 1,476 km
32 Bareilly Jn (BE) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 1,610 km
33 Moradabad Jn (MB) 1:00 AM 1:10 AM 10 min 1,700 km
34 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 3:05 AM 3:07 AM 2 min 1,840 km
35 Roorkee (RK) 3:24 AM 3:25 AM 1 min 1,858 km
36 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 4:15 AM 4:25 AM 10 min 1,893 km
37 Jagadhri (JUD) 4:52 AM 4:53 AM 1 min 1,923 km
38 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 5:40 AM 5:48 AM 8 min 1,974 km
39 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 7:32 AM 7:42 AM 10 min 2,088 km
40 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 2,140 km
41 Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:38 AM 10:43 AM 5 min 2,253 km
42 Kathua (KTHU) 11:12 AM 11:13 AM 1 min 2,276 km
43 Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,352 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 3A B1
4 3A B2
5 2A A1
6 3A B3
7 SL S2
8 SL S3
9 WGCB
10 SL S4
11 SL S5
12 SL S6
13 SL S7
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 SL S14
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Jammu Tawi:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15651, Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - LOHIT ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Jammu Tawi - LOHIT ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network