Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SARAIGHAT EXP (Train No:12346) - Trains from Guwahati To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about SARAIGHAT EXP (Train Number 12346) operating service between Guwahati and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Howrah Jn - SARAIGHAT EXP- 12346

Guwahati
Howrah Junction
Number 12346 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 61 km/hr
Distance 1,020 KM Stops 13
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Guwahati - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Howrah Junction , Train number 12346. Check the timing of Guwahati - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 12:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 7 km
3 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 209 km
4 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 316 km
5 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 334 km
6 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 7:10 PM 7:25 PM 15 min 460 km
7 Kishanganj (KNE) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 547 km
8 Malda Town (MLDT) 11:30 PM 11:40 PM 10 min 693 km
9 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:12 AM 12:14 AM 2 min 727 km
10 Rampur Hat (RPH) 1:56 AM 1:58 AM 2 min 814 km
11 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 2:45 AM 2:48 AM 3 min 874 km
12 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 3:46 AM 3:48 AM 2 min 926 km
13 Howrah Jn (HWH) 5:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 WGCB
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12346, Guwahati To Howrah Jn - SARAIGHAT EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Howrah Jn - SARAIGHAT EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network