Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY HWH SPECIAL (Train No:02502) - Trains from Guwahati To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GHY HWH SPECIAL (Train Number 02502) operating service between Guwahati and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Howrah Jn - GHY HWH SPECIAL- 02502

Guwahati
Howrah Junction
Number 02502 Service Days SAT
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 64 km/hr
Distance 1,020 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Special

Guwahati - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Howrah Junction , Train number 02502. Check the timing of Guwahati - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 9:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 7 km
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 11:30 PM 11:32 PM 2 min 129 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min 209 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 237 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:08 AM 2:10 AM 2 min 316 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:35 AM 2:40 AM 5 min 334 km
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 3:38 AM 3:40 AM 2 min 395 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:20 AM 5:35 AM 15 min 460 km
10 Malda Town (MLDT) 8:45 AM 8:50 AM 5 min 693 km
11 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 11:32 AM 11:34 AM 2 min 874 km
12 Howrah Jn (HWH) 1:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,020 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 02502, Guwahati To Howrah Jn - GHY HWH SPECIAL . This train operates between Guwahati and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Howrah Jn - GHY HWH SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network