All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY GKP SPECIAL (Train No:05609) - Trains from Guwahati To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GHY GKP SPECIAL (Train Number 05609) operating service between Guwahati and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Gorakhpur Jn - GHY GKP SPECIAL- 05609

Guwahati
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 05609 Service Days FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 1,214 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Special

Guwahati - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 05609. Check the timing of Guwahati - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 9:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 9:15 PM 9:17 PM 2 min 7 km
3 Goalpara Town (GLPT) 10:50 PM 10:52 PM 2 min 129 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min 209 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 237 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 1:13 AM 1:15 AM 2 min 316 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 1:38 AM 1:40 AM 2 min 334 km
8 Dhupguri (DQG) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 395 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 4:05 AM 4:20 AM 15 min 460 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 5:21 AM 5:23 AM 2 min 547 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 6:11 AM 6:13 AM 2 min 605 km
12 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:55 AM 9:15 AM 20 min 661 km
13 Naugachia (NNA) 10:05 AM 10:07 AM 2 min 718 km
14 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 785 km
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 840 km
16 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 928 km
17 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 3:25 PM 3:30 PM 5 min 934 km
18 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 5:00 PM 5:10 PM 10 min 988 km
19 Siwan Jn (SV) 5:50 PM 5:55 PM 5 min 1,048 km
20 Thawe Jn (THE) 6:30 PM 6:35 PM 5 min 1,076 km
21 Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 7:10 PM 7:12 PM 2 min 1,113 km
22 Padrauna (POU) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,144 km
23 Kaptanganj Jn (CPJ) 8:20 PM 8:25 PM 5 min 1,175 km
24 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 9:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,214 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Guwahati to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 05609, Guwahati To Gorakhpur Jn - GHY GKP SPECIAL . This train operates between Guwahati and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Gorakhpur Jn - GHY GKP SPECIAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network