Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI MS EXP (Train No:15630) - Trains from Guwahati To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI MS EXP (Train Number 15630) operating service between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Chennai Egmore - GUWAHATI MS EXP- 15630

Guwahati
Chennai Egmore
Number 15630 Service Days FRI
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 2,790 KM Stops 38
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Chennai Egmore, Train number 15630. Check the timing of Guwahati - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 4:10 PM 4:20 PM 10 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:00 PM 7:10 PM 10 min 157 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 185 km
6 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 7:50 PM 7:52 PM 2 min 195 km
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 264 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 283 km
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 343 km
10 New Maynaguri (NMX) 10:36 PM 10:37 PM 1 min 364 km
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 11:40 PM 11:55 PM 15 min 409 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 496 km
13 Dalkolha (DLK) 1:27 AM 1:28 AM 1 min 524 km
14 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 1:55 AM 1:57 AM 2 min 553 km
15 Malda Town (MLDT) 4:00 AM 4:15 AM 15 min 641 km
16 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 4:47 AM 4:49 AM 2 min 676 km
17 Pakur (PKR) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 709 km
18 Rampur Hat (RPH) 6:38 AM 6:43 AM 5 min 763 km
19 Siuri (SURI) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 810 km
20 Andal Jn (UDL) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 864 km
21 Durgapur (Rev) (DGR) 9:18 AM 9:38 AM 20 min 880 km
22 Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:20 AM 10:35 AM 15 min 922 km
23 Burnpur (BURN) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 927 km
24 Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 11:27 AM 11:28 AM 1 min 959 km
25 Purulia Jn (PRR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 998 km
26 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 2:50 PM 3:10 PM 20 min 1,088 km
27 Hijli (HIJ) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 1,223 km
28 Balasore (BLS) 7:15 PM 7:17 PM 2 min 1,335 km
29 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 10:45 PM 10:50 PM 5 min 1,562 km
30 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 1,581 km
31 Brahmapur (BAM) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 1,728 km
32 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 5:35 AM 5:55 AM 20 min 2,005 km
33 Rajahmundry (RJY) 8:50 AM 8:52 AM 2 min 2,206 km
34 Eluru (EE) 9:59 AM 10:00 AM 1 min 2,296 km
35 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 11:40 AM 11:55 AM 15 min 2,355 km
36 Ongole (OGL) 2:08 PM 2:09 PM 1 min 2,494 km
37 Nellore (NLR) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 2,610 km
38 Chennai Egmore (MS) 8:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,790 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 3A B1
8 3A B2
9 2A A1
10 3A B3
11 WGCB
12 SL S5
13 SL S6
14 SL S7
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 SL S13
21 GS
22 GS
23 VPUHX


Map Location from Guwahati to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15630, Guwahati To Chennai Egmore - GUWAHATI MS EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Chennai Egmore - GUWAHATI MS EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network