All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY BKN LINK EXP (Train No:25632) - Trains from Guwahati To Bikaner Junction

Given below is the details about GHY BKN LINK EXP (Train Number 25632) operating service between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Bikaner Jn - GHY BKN LINK EXP- 25632

Guwahati
Bikaner Junction
Number 25632 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,333 KM Stops 30
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Slip

Guwahati - Bikaner Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Bikaner Junction , Train number 25632. Check the timing of Guwahati - Bikaner Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:57 AM 11:02 AM 5 min 6 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:40 AM 11:50 AM 10 min 47 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 112 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 156 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 263 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 282 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 408 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:31 PM 7:33 PM 2 min 495 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:57 PM 7:59 PM 2 min 523 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 609 km
12 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 788 km
13 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 809 km
14 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 853 km
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 898 km
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:07 AM 9:22 AM 15 min 1,110 km
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1,263 km
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,458 km
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,688 km
20 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 1,711 km
21 Achhnera Jn (AH) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 1,737 km
22 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:25 PM 7:27 PM 2 min 1,765 km
23 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,952 km
24 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 1:03 AM 1:05 AM 2 min 2,058 km
25 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:19 AM 1:21 AM 2 min 2,071 km
26 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:05 AM 2:08 AM 3 min 2,115 km
27 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:52 AM 3:48 AM 56 min 2,160 km
28 Nagaur (NGO) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 2,218 km
29 Nokha (NOK) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 2,269 km
30 Bikaner Jn (BKN) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,333 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 SL S1
2 SL S2
3 SL S3
4 SL S4
5 SL S5
6 3A
7 3A B1
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Bikaner Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 25632, Guwahati To Bikaner Jn - GHY BKN LINK EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Bikaner Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Bikaner Jn - GHY BKN LINK EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network