Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GHY BME BKN EXP (Train No:15632) - Trains from Guwahati To Barmer

Given below is the details about GHY BME BKN EXP (Train Number 15632) operating service between Guwahati and Barmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Barmer - GHY BME BKN EXP- 15632

Guwahati
Barmer
Number 15632 Service Days THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 2,473 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guwahati - Barmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Barmer, Train number 15632. Check the timing of Guwahati - Barmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 10:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 113 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 1:45 PM 1:55 PM 10 min 157 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 3:20 PM 3:25 PM 5 min 264 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 3:55 PM 4:00 PM 5 min 283 km
8 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 6:25 PM 15 min 409 km
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 496 km
10 Dalkolha (DLK) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 524 km
11 Katihar Jn (KIR) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min 610 km
12 Naugachia (NNA) 11:01 PM 11:02 PM 1 min 667 km
13 Barauni Jn (BJU) 1:15 AM 1:20 AM 5 min 789 km
14 Mokama Jn (MKA) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 810 km
15 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 854 km
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 4:40 AM 4:50 AM 10 min 899 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 9:02 AM 9:22 AM 20 min 1,111 km
18 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:30 AM 11:35 AM 5 min 1,263 km
19 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 2:00 PM 2:15 PM 15 min 1,458 km
20 Tundla Jn (TDL) 5:20 PM 5:25 PM 5 min 1,687 km
21 Agra Fort (AF) 6:05 PM 6:30 PM 25 min 1,710 km
22 Achhnera Jn (AH) 7:04 PM 7:06 PM 2 min 1,736 km
23 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 1,764 km
24 Jaipur Jn (JP) 11:10 PM 11:20 PM 10 min 1,951 km
25 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 1:06 AM 1:07 AM 1 min 2,057 km
26 Makrana Jn (MKN) 1:22 AM 1:23 AM 1 min 2,070 km
27 Degana Jn (DNA) 2:10 AM 2:13 AM 3 min 2,114 km
28 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 2:48 AM 3:35 AM 47 min 2,159 km
29 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 2,263 km
30 Luni Jn (LUNI) 5:39 AM 5:42 AM 3 min 2,295 km
31 Samdari Jn (SMR) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 2,343 km
32 Balotra Jn (BLT) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 2,377 km
33 Barmer (BME) 9:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,473 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 WGCB
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 3A B2
15 SL S8
16 SL S9
17 SL S10
18 SL S11
19 SL S12
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Barmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15632, Guwahati To Barmer - GHY BME BKN EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Barmer. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Barmer - GHY BME BKN EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network