All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY BNC ExpressS (Train No:12510) - Trains from Guwahati To Bangalore Cant

Given below is the details about GHY BNC ExpressS (Train Number 12510) operating service between Guwahati and Bangalore Cant stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Bangalore Cant - GHY BNC ExpressS- 12510

Guwahati
Bangalore Cant
Number 12510 Service Days SUN, MON, TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 2,988 KM Stops 41
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Guwahati - Bangalore Cant Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Bangalore Cant, Train number 12510. Check the timing of Guwahati - Bangalore Cant train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 6:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 6:43 AM 6:44 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 7:20 AM 7:25 AM 5 min 48 km
4 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 113 km
5 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 9:35 AM 9:40 AM 5 min 157 km
6 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 185 km
7 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min 264 km
8 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 283 km
9 Dhupguri (DQG) 12:18 PM 12:20 PM 2 min 343 km
10 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 375 km
11 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 2:10 PM 2:25 PM 15 min 409 km
12 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:34 PM 3:36 PM 2 min 496 km
13 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 553 km
14 Malda Town (MLDT) 6:30 PM 6:45 PM 15 min 641 km
15 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 7:17 PM 7:19 PM 2 min 676 km
16 Rampur Hat (RPH) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 763 km
17 Bolpur Shantiniketan (BHP) 9:57 PM 10:02 PM 5 min 823 km
18 Howrah Jn (Rev) (HWH) 12:45 AM 1:05 AM 20 min 969 km
19 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 2:45 AM 3:00 AM 15 min 1,084 km
20 Balasore (BLS) 4:25 AM 4:27 AM 2 min 1,202 km
21 Bhadrakh (BHC) 5:23 AM 5:25 AM 2 min 1,265 km
22 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 1,308 km
23 Cuttack (CTC) 6:55 AM 7:00 AM 5 min 1,380 km
24 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 1,408 km
25 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 8:30 AM 8:45 AM 15 min 1,427 km
26 Balugaon (BALU) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 1,498 km
27 Brahmapur (BAM) 10:35 AM 10:40 AM 5 min 1,574 km
28 Palasa (PSA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 1,647 km
29 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 1:00 PM 1:02 PM 2 min 1,720 km
30 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 2:00 PM 2:05 PM 5 min 1,790 km
31 Visakhapatnam (Rev) (VSKP) 3:30 PM 3:50 PM 20 min 1,850 km
32 Rajahmundry (RJY) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 2,051 km
33 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:40 PM 9:55 PM 15 min 2,201 km
34 Chennai Central (Rev) (MAS) 4:20 AM 4:45 AM 25 min 2,631 km
35 Arakkonam (AJJ) 5:55 AM 6:00 AM 5 min 2,699 km
36 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 6:50 AM 6:55 AM 5 min 2,760 km
37 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 2,844 km
38 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 9:38 AM 9:40 AM 2 min 2,922 km
39 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 10:43 AM 10:45 AM 2 min 2,978 km
40 Bangalore East (BNCE) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 2,985 km
41 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 11:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,988 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 2A A1
4 3A B1
5 3A B2
6 2A A2
7 3A B3
8 3A B4
9 3A B5
10 3A B6
11 3A B7
12 SL S2
13 SL S3
14 WGCB
15 SL S4
16 SL S5
17 SL S6
18 SL S7
19 SL S8
20 SL S9
21 SL S10
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Bangalore Cant:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12510, Guwahati To Bangalore Cant - GHY BNC ExpressS . This train operates between Guwahati and Bangalore Cant. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Bangalore Cant - GHY BNC ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network