All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

NORTH EAST EXP (Train No:12505) - Trains from Guwahati To Anand Vihar Term

Given below is the details about NORTH EAST EXP (Train Number 12505) operating service between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Term stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Anand Vihar Term - NORTH EAST EXP- 12505

Guwahati
Anand Vihar Term
Number 12505 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,866 KM Stops 29
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Guwahati - Anand Vihar Term Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Anand Vihar Term, Train number 12505. Check the timing of Guwahati - Anand Vihar Term train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 9:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 10:40 AM 10:45 AM 5 min 48 km
4 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 12:35 PM 12:45 PM 10 min 157 km
5 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 1:13 PM 1:14 PM 1 min 185 km
6 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 2:15 PM 2:17 PM 2 min 264 km
7 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 283 km
8 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 4:16 PM 4:17 PM 1 min 375 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:10 PM 5:25 PM 15 min 409 km
10 Kishanganj (KNE) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 496 km
11 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 553 km
12 Katihar Jn (KIR) 8:50 PM 9:10 PM 20 min 592 km
13 Naugachia (NNA) 9:56 PM 9:57 PM 1 min 649 km
14 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:41 PM 10:42 PM 1 min 707 km
15 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:53 PM 10:54 PM 1 min 716 km
16 Begu Sarai (BGS) 11:25 PM 11:26 PM 1 min 756 km
17 Barauni Jn (BJU) 12:10 AM 12:15 AM 5 min 772 km
18 Patna Jn (Rev) (PNBE) 2:40 AM 3:05 AM 25 min 882 km
19 Ara Jn (ARA) 3:50 AM 3:52 AM 2 min 931 km
20 Buxar (BXR) 5:03 AM 5:05 AM 2 min 999 km
21 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 1,093 km
22 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 9:35 AM 9:45 AM 10 min 1,246 km
23 Fatehpur (FTP) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 1,362 km
24 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1,440 km
25 Etawah (ETW) 2:34 PM 2:35 PM 1 min 1,578 km
26 Tundla Jn (TDL) 3:50 PM 3:53 PM 3 min 1,670 km
27 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 4:46 PM 4:49 PM 3 min 1,748 km
28 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 6:45 PM 6:47 PM 2 min 1,854 km
29 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 7:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,866 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 SL S1
3 SL S2
4 SL S3
5 3A B1
6 3A B2
7 2A A1
8 3A B3
9 SL S4
10 SL S5
11 SL S6
12 SL S7
13 WGCB
14 SL S8
15 SL S9
16 SL S10
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 SL S13
20 SL S14
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Guwahati to Anand Vihar Term:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12505, Guwahati To Anand Vihar Term - NORTH EAST EXP . This train operates between Guwahati and Anand Vihar Term. Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Anand Vihar Term - NORTH EAST EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network