All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GHY APDJ Passenger (Train No:55754) - Trains from Guwahati To Alipur Duar Junction

Given below is the details about GHY APDJ PASS (Train Number 55754) operating service between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guwahati To Alipur Duar Jn - GHY APDJ PASS- 55754

Guwahati
Alipur Duar Junction
Number 55754 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 265 KM Stops 33
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guwahati - Alipur Duar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guwahati - Alipur Duar Junction , Train number 55754. Check the timing of Guwahati - Alipur Duar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guwahati.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guwahati (GHY) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 6 km
3 Agthori (AGT) 2:55 PM 2:56 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Changsari (CGS) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Baihata (BIZ) 3:21 PM 3:22 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Kendukana (KDKN) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 37 km
7 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 3:46 PM 3:48 PM 2 min 47 km
8 Ghograpar (GOE) 3:58 PM 3:59 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Nalbari (NLV) 4:09 PM 4:10 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Kaithalkuchi (KTCH) 4:24 PM 4:25 PM 1 min 74 km
11 Tihu (TIHU) 4:35 PM 4:36 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Pathshala (PBL) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 91 km
13 Sorupeta (SPQ) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 101 km
14 Guagachha (GSA) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 106 km
15 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 112 km
16 Sorbhog (SBE) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 120 km
17 Patiladaha (PTLD) 5:54 PM 5:55 PM 1 min 129 km
18 Bijni (BJF) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 139 km
19 Chaprakata (CPQ) 6:36 PM 6:37 PM 1 min 148 km
20 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 6:45 PM 6:46 PM 1 min 154 km
21 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 7:10 PM 7:15 PM 5 min 156 km
22 Dangtal (DTX) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 160 km
23 Basugaon (BSGN) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 168 km
24 Salakati (SLKX) 7:42 PM 7:43 PM 1 min 175 km
25 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 184 km
26 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 8:02 PM 8:03 PM 1 min 194 km
27 Chautara (CROA) 8:13 PM 8:14 PM 1 min 205 km
28 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 217 km
29 Srirampur Assam (SRPB) 8:35 PM 8:36 PM 1 min 224 km
30 Jorai (JOQ) 8:46 PM 8:47 PM 1 min 235 km
31 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 243 km
32 Samuktala Road (SMTA) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 253 km
33 Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ) 10:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 265 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPH
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 WGSCZ
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 VPH


Map Location from Guwahati to Alipur Duar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55754, Guwahati To Alipur Duar Jn - GHY APDJ PASS . This train operates between Guwahati and Alipur Duar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guwahati To Alipur Duar Jn - GHY APDJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network