All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train No:16341) - Trains from Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about TRIVANDRUM EXP (Train Number 16341) operating service between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP- 16341

Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
Number 16341 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 303 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Guruvayur - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guruvayur - Trivandrum Central, Train number 16341. Check the timing of Guruvayur - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guruvayur (GUV) FIRST STN 3:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 3:43 AM 3:45 AM 2 min 23 km
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 4:02 AM 4:04 AM 2 min 47 km
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 4:10 AM 4:12 AM 2 min 53 km
6 Angamali (AFK) 4:23 AM 4:25 AM 2 min 69 km
7 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 78 km
8 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 97 km
9 Turavur (TUVR) 5:43 AM 5:45 AM 2 min 120 km
10 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:52 AM 5:54 AM 2 min 130 km
11 Mararikulam (MAKM) 6:01 AM 6:03 AM 2 min 141 km
12 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 154 km
13 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 166 km
14 Harippadu (HAD) 6:50 AM 6:52 AM 2 min 184 km
15 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 7:00 AM 7:02 AM 2 min 197 km
16 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 211 km
17 Munroturuttu (MQO) 7:23 AM 7:25 AM 2 min 223 km
18 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 238 km
19 Mayyanad (MYY) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 247 km
20 Paravur (PVU) 8:33 AM 8:35 AM 2 min 250 km
21 Varkala (VAK) 8:41 AM 8:43 AM 2 min 262 km
22 Trivandrum Pettah (TVP) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 300 km
23 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 303 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16341, Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP . This train operates between Guruvayur and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur To Trivandrum Central - TRIVANDRUM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network