Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GUV PUU FAST PA (Train No:56365) - Trains from Guruvayur To Punalur

Given below is the details about GUV PUU FAST PA (Train Number 56365) operating service between Guruvayur and Punalur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guruvayur To Punalur - GUV PUU FAST PA- 56365

Guruvayur
Punalur
Number 56365 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 297 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guruvayur - Punalur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guruvayur - Punalur, Train number 56365. Check the timing of Guruvayur - Punalur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guruvayur (GUV) FIRST STN 6:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 21 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 6:31 AM 6:32 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Ollur (OLR) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 30 km
5 Pudukad (PUK) 6:50 AM 6:51 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 7:01 AM 7:02 AM 1 min 47 km
7 Chalakudi (CKI) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 53 km
8 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 59 km
9 Karukkutty (KUC) 7:21 AM 7:22 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Angamali (AFK) 7:27 AM 7:28 AM 1 min 69 km
11 Chouvara (CWR) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 75 km
12 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 84 km
14 Idapalli (IPL) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 89 km
15 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 95 km
16 Tripunitura (TRTR) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 107 km
17 Mulanturtti (MNTT) 8:48 AM 8:49 AM 1 min 115 km
18 Piravam Road (PVRD) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 126 km
19 Vaikam Road (VARD) 9:08 AM 9:09 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Kuruppantara (KRPP) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Ettumanur (ETM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 146 km
22 Kottayam (KTYM) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 157 km
23 Changanaseri (CGY) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 174 km
24 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 182 km
25 Chengannur (CNGR) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 192 km
26 Cheriyanad (CYN) 10:30 AM 10:31 AM 1 min 198 km
27 Mavelikara (MVLK) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 204 km
28 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 212 km
29 Ochira (OCR) 11:03 AM 11:04 AM 1 min 218 km
30 Karunagapalli (KPY) 11:11 AM 11:12 AM 1 min 225 km
31 Sasthankotta (STKT) 11:21 AM 11:22 AM 1 min 233 km
32 Munroturuttu (MQO) 11:26 AM 11:27 AM 1 min 238 km
33 Perinad (PRND) 11:31 AM 11:32 AM 1 min 243 km
34 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 253 km
35 Kilikollur (KLQ) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 259 km
36 Kundara (KUV) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 266 km
37 Ezhukone (EKN) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 270 km
38 Kottarakara (KKZ) 1:49 PM 1:50 PM 1 min 277 km
39 Kuri (KIF) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 285 km
40 Auvaneeswarem (AVS) 2:05 PM 2:06 PM 1 min 289 km
41 Punalur (PUU) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 297 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 WGSCZ
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Guruvayur to Punalur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56365, Guruvayur To Punalur - GUV PUU FAST PA . This train operates between Guruvayur and Punalur. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur To Punalur - GUV PUU FAST PA stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network