All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GUV ERS Passenger (Train No:56375) - Trains from Guruvayur To Eranakulam Junction

Given below is the details about GUV ERS PASS (Train Number 56375) operating service between Guruvayur and Eranakulam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guruvayur To Eranakulam Jn - GUV ERS PASS- 56375

Guruvayur
Eranakulam Junction
Number 56375 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 96 KM Stops 18
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guruvayur - Eranakulam Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guruvayur - Eranakulam Junction , Train number 56375. Check the timing of Guruvayur - Eranakulam Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guruvayur (GUV) FIRST STN 1:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 1:23 PM 1:24 PM 1 min 20 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Ollur (OLR) 1:38 PM 1:39 PM 1 min 29 km
5 Pudukad (PUK) 1:48 PM 1:49 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Nellayi (NYI) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 40 km
7 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 46 km
8 Chalakudi (CKI) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 52 km
9 Divine Nagar (DINR) 2:13 PM 2:14 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Koratti Angadi (KRAN) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 58 km
11 Karukkutty (KUC) 2:24 PM 2:25 PM 1 min 63 km
12 Angamali (AFK) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 68 km
13 Chouvara (CWR) 2:38 PM 2:39 PM 1 min 74 km
14 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 2:44 PM 2:45 PM 1 min 77 km
15 Kalamasseri (KLMR) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 83 km
16 Idapalli (IPL) 3:04 PM 3:05 PM 1 min 88 km
17 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 94 km
18 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 3:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 96 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Guruvayur to Eranakulam Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56375, Guruvayur To Eranakulam Jn - GUV ERS PASS . This train operates between Guruvayur and Eranakulam Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur To Eranakulam Jn - GUV ERS PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network