All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GUV CHENNAI EXP (Train No:16128) - Trains from Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore

Given below is the details about GUV CHENNAI EXP (Train Number 16128) operating service between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore - GUV CHENNAI EXP- 16128

Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
Number 16128 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,100 KM Stops 48
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore, Train number 16128. Check the timing of Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guruvayur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guruvayur (GUV) FIRST STN 9:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Punkunnam (PNQ) 9:28 PM 9:30 PM 2 min 21 km
3 Thrisur (TCR) 9:38 PM 9:40 PM 2 min 23 km
4 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 9:58 PM 10:00 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Chalakudi (CKI) 10:08 PM 10:10 PM 2 min 53 km
6 Angamali (AFK) 10:23 PM 10:25 PM 2 min 69 km
7 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 78 km
8 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 95 km
9 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 11:20 PM 11:25 PM 5 min 97 km
10 Shertallai (SRTL) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 130 km
11 Alleppey (ALLP) 12:20 AM 12:23 AM 3 min 154 km
12 Ambalapuzha (AMPA) 12:36 AM 12:38 AM 2 min 166 km
13 Harippadu (HAD) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 184 km
14 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 1:23 AM 1:25 AM 2 min 197 km
15 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 2:10 AM 2:15 AM 5 min 238 km
16 Paravur (PVU) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 250 km
17 Varkala (VAK) 2:42 AM 2:43 AM 1 min 262 km
18 Kadakavur (KVU) 2:53 AM 2:54 AM 1 min 271 km
19 Chirayinkil (CRY) 2:59 AM 3:00 AM 1 min 274 km
20 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 303 km
21 Neyyattinkara (NYY) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 320 km
22 Kulitthurai (KZT) 4:22 AM 4:23 AM 1 min 340 km
23 Eraniel (ERL) 4:39 AM 4:40 AM 1 min 355 km
24 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) 5:15 AM 5:25 AM 10 min 374 km
25 Aralvaymoli (AAY) 5:44 AM 5:45 AM 1 min 386 km
26 Valliyur (VLY) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 405 km
27 Nanguneri (NNN) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 419 km
28 Tirunelveli (TEN) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 447 km
29 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 8:25 AM 8:35 AM 10 min 476 km
30 Kovilpatti (CVP) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 512 km
31 Satur (SRT) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 533 km
32 Virudunagar Jn (VPT) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 560 km
33 Madurai Jn (MDU) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min 603 km
34 Sholavandan (SDN) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 625 km
35 Dindigul Jn (DG) 12:15 PM 12:18 PM 3 min 669 km
36 Manaparai (MPA) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 727 km
37 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 2:05 PM 2:10 PM 5 min 764 km
38 Srirangam (SRGM) 2:27 PM 2:28 PM 1 min 776 km
39 Ariyalur (ALU) 3:24 PM 3:25 PM 1 min 833 km
40 Pennadam (PNDM) 3:52 PM 3:53 PM 1 min 868 km
41 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI) 4:18 PM 4:20 PM 2 min 887 km
42 Villupuram Jn (VM) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 941 km
43 Tindivanam (TMV) 5:53 PM 5:55 PM 2 min 979 km
44 Melmaruvathur (MLMR) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,009 km
45 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 7:08 PM 7:10 PM 2 min 1,044 km
46 Tambaram (TBM) 7:38 PM 7:40 PM 2 min 1,075 km
47 Mambalam (MBM) 7:58 PM 8:00 PM 2 min 1,093 km
48 Chennai Egmore (MS) 9:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,100 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S D4
5 2S D3
6 2S D2
7 2S D1
8 SL S4
9 SL S3
10 SL S2
11 SL S1
12 3A BE1
13 3A B1
14 2A A1
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 16128, Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore - GUV CHENNAI EXP . This train operates between Guruvayur and Chennai Egmore. Map also shows all the stations where Guruvayur To Chennai Egmore - GUV CHENNAI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network