All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GRAE HWH LOCAL (Train No:36072) - Trains from Gurap To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about GRAE HWH LOCAL (Train Number 36072) operating service between Gurap and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gurap To Howrah Jn - GRAE HWH LOCAL- 36072

Gurap
Howrah Junction
Number 36072 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 58 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gurap - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gurap - Howrah Junction , Train number 36072. Check the timing of Gurap - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gurap.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gurap (GRAE) FIRST STN 7:07 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hajigarh (HIH) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Sibaichandi (SHBC) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 6 km
4 Belmuri (BMAE) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 11 km
5 Porabazar (PBZ) 7:22 AM 7:23 AM 1 min 13 km
6 Chandanpur (CDAE) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Madhu Sudanpur (MDSE) 7:31 AM 7:32 AM 1 min 22 km
8 Kamarkundu (KQU) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Balarambati (BLAE) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Mirzapur Bankipur (MBE) 7:40 AM 7:41 AM 1 min 28 km
11 Barui Para (BRPA) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 31 km
12 Begampur (BPAE) 7:48 AM 7:49 AM 1 min 35 km
13 Janai Road (JOX) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 37 km
14 Gobra (GBRA) 7:54 AM 7:55 AM 1 min 40 km
15 Dankuni (DKAE) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 43 km
16 Belanagar (BZL) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 46 km
17 Bally (BLY) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 49 km
18 Belur (BEQ) 8:10 AM 8:11 AM 1 min 51 km
19 Liluah (LLH) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 53 km
20 Howrah Jn (HWH) 8:32 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 58 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gurap to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 36072, Gurap To Howrah Jn - GRAE HWH LOCAL . This train operates between Gurap and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gurap To Howrah Jn - GRAE HWH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network