All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GNPR VSKP Passenger (Train No:58505) - Trains from Gunupur To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about GNPR VSKP PASS (Train Number 58505) operating service between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gunupur To Visakhapatnam - GNPR VSKP PASS- 58505

Gunupur
Visakhapatnam
Number 58505 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 267 KM Stops 26
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gunupur - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gunupur - Visakhapatnam, Train number 58505. Check the timing of Gunupur - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gunupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gunupur (GNPR) FIRST STN 12:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Palasingi (PLSG) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Bansadhara Ph (BSDR) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Lihuri Ph (LRI) 1:07 PM 1:08 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Hadobhangi Ph (HBF) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Sitapuram Ph (SPRM) 1:42 PM 1:43 PM 1 min 38 km
8 Parlakimidi (PLH) 2:01 PM 2:03 PM 2 min 50 km
9 Patapatnam (PHM) 2:12 PM 2:13 PM 1 min 56 km
10 Ganguwada (GVA) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 64 km
11 Temburu (TMB) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 69 km
12 Peddasana (PDSN) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 77 km
13 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 83 km
14 Naupada Jn (NWP) 3:20 PM 3:45 PM 25 min 89 km
15 Kotabommali (KBM) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 103 km
16 Tilaru (TIU) 4:10 PM 4:12 PM 2 min 117 km
17 Urlam (ULM) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 127 km
18 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 137 km
19 Ponduru (PDU) 5:00 PM 5:02 PM 2 min 152 km
20 Chipurupalli (CPP) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 175 km
21 Garividi (GVI) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 182 km
22 Vizianagaram Jn (VZM) 5:55 PM 6:00 PM 5 min 206 km
23 Kottavalasa (KTV) 6:26 PM 6:28 PM 2 min 241 km
24 Pendurti (PDT) 6:36 PM 6:38 PM 2 min 250 km
25 Simhachalam (SCM) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 259 km
26 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 267 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gunupur to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58505, Gunupur To Visakhapatnam - GNPR VSKP PASS . This train operates between Gunupur and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Gunupur To Visakhapatnam - GNPR VSKP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network