All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GNPR PURI Passenger (Train No:58418) - Trains from Gunupur To Puri

Given below is the details about GNPR PURI PASS (Train Number 58418) operating service between Gunupur and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gunupur To Puri - GNPR PURI PASS- 58418

Gunupur
Puri
Number 58418 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 379 KM Stops 60
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gunupur - Puri Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gunupur - Puri, Train number 58418. Check the timing of Gunupur - Puri train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gunupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gunupur (GNPR) FIRST STN 6:25 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Palasingi (PLSG) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Bansadhara Ph (BSDR) 6:45 AM 6:46 AM 1 min 11 km
4 Lihuri Ph (LRI) 6:57 AM 6:58 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Hadobhangi Ph (HBF) 7:23 AM 7:24 AM 1 min 33 km
7 Sitapuram Ph (SPRM) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 38 km
8 Parlakimidi (PLH) 7:51 AM 7:53 AM 2 min 50 km
9 Patapatnam (PHM) 8:02 AM 8:03 AM 1 min 56 km
10 Ganguwada (GVA) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 64 km
11 Temburu (TMB) 8:25 AM 8:26 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Peddasana (PDSN) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 77 km
13 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 8:49 AM 8:50 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Naupada Jn (NWP) 9:10 AM 9:30 AM 20 min 89 km
15 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 96 km
16 Pundi (PUN) 9:45 AM 9:46 AM 1 min 103 km
17 Palasa (PSA) 10:15 AM 10:45 AM 30 min 115 km
18 Summadevi (SUDV) 10:53 AM 10:54 AM 1 min 122 km
19 Mandasa Road (MMS) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 128 km
20 Baruva (BAV) 11:08 AM 11:09 AM 1 min 137 km
21 Sompeta (SPT) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 147 km
22 Jhadupudi (JPI) 11:23 AM 11:24 AM 1 min 153 km
23 Ichchapuram (IPM) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 165 km
24 Surla Road (SLRD) 11:43 AM 11:44 AM 1 min 174 km
25 Golanthra (GTA) 12:00 PM 12:02 PM 2 min 178 km
26 Brahmapur (BAM) 12:10 PM 12:20 PM 10 min 189 km
27 Jagannathapur (JNP) 12:29 PM 12:30 PM 1 min 198 km
28 Narasimhapur Ph (NRSP) 12:35 PM 12:36 PM 1 min 204 km
29 Chatrapur (CAP) 12:42 PM 12:47 PM 5 min 210 km
30 Chatrapur Court Ph (CAPC) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 211 km
31 Ganjam (GAM) 12:59 PM 1:00 PM 1 min 219 km
32 Humma (HMA) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 226 km
33 Rambha (RBA) 1:19 PM 1:20 PM 1 min 237 km
34 Khallikot (KIT) 1:29 PM 1:30 PM 1 min 248 km
35 Kalijai Ph (KLJI) 1:35 PM 1:36 PM 1 min 252 km
36 Chilka (CLKA) 1:41 PM 1:42 PM 1 min 258 km
37 Balugaon (BALU) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 265 km
38 Solari (SLZ) 2:02 PM 2:03 PM 1 min 273 km
39 Gangadharpur (GNGD) 2:09 PM 2:10 PM 1 min 278 km
40 Kuhuri (KUU) 2:18 PM 2:19 PM 1 min 286 km
41 Kalupara Ghat (KAPG) 2:26 PM 2:27 PM 1 min 292 km
42 Mukteswarpuri Ph (MKTP) 2:32 PM 2:33 PM 1 min 297 km
43 Bhusandpur (BSDP) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 302 km
44 Nirakarpur (NKP) 2:45 PM 2:46 PM 1 min 310 km
45 Golabai Ph (GLBA) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 313 km
46 Tapang (TAP) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 318 km
47 Dhaulimuhan (DLMH) 3:01 PM 3:02 PM 1 min 322 km
48 Kaipadar Road (KPXR) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 327 km
49 Argul Ph (ARGL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 330 km
50 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 4:25 PM 4:50 PM 25 min 336 km
51 Haripurgram Ph (HPGM) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 338 km
52 Motari H (MWQ) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 344 km
53 Kanas Road (KASR) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 347 km
54 Delang (DEG) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 351 km
55 Jenapur Road Ph (JPRD) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 354 km
56 Birpurusothampur (BRST) 5:30 PM 5:31 PM 1 min 358 km
57 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 363 km
58 Jankideipur Ph (JKDP) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 369 km
59 Malatipatpur (MLT) 5:47 PM 5:48 PM 1 min 372 km
60 Puri (PURI) 6:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 379 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Gunupur to Puri:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58418, Gunupur To Puri - GNPR PURI PASS . This train operates between Gunupur and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Gunupur To Puri - GNPR PURI PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network