Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GNPR PSA Passenger (Train No:58420) - Trains from Gunupur To Palasa

Given below is the details about GNPR PSA PASS (Train Number 58420) operating service between Gunupur and Palasa stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gunupur To Palasa - GNPR PSA PASS- 58420

Gunupur
Palasa
Number 58420 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 115 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gunupur - Palasa Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gunupur - Palasa, Train number 58420. Check the timing of Gunupur - Palasa train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gunupur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gunupur (GNPR) FIRST STN 8:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kashinagar Ph (KNGR) 9:15 PM 9:16 PM 1 min 25 km
3 Parlakimidi (PLH) 9:50 PM 9:52 PM 2 min 50 km
4 Patapatnam (PHM) 10:04 PM 10:05 PM 1 min 56 km
5 Tekkali Ph (TEK) 10:45 PM 10:46 PM 1 min 83 km
6 Naupada Jn (NWP) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 89 km
7 Routhpuram Ph (RMZ) 11:11 PM 11:12 PM 1 min 96 km
8 Pundi (PUN) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 103 km
9 Palasa (PSA) 11:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 115 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2S
5 GS
6 GS
7 VPH
8 GS


Map Location from Gunupur to Palasa:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 58420, Gunupur To Palasa - GNPR PSA PASS . This train operates between Gunupur and Palasa. Map also shows all the stations where Gunupur To Palasa - GNPR PSA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network