Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

SIMHADRI EXP (Train No:17239) - Trains from Guntur Junction To Visakhapatnam

Given below is the details about SIMHADRI EXP (Train Number 17239) operating service between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntur Jn To Visakhapatnam - SIMHADRI EXP- 17239

Guntur Junction
Visakhapatnam
Number 17239 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 27
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Guntur Junction - Visakhapatnam Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntur Junction - Visakhapatnam, Train number 17239. Check the timing of Guntur Junction - Visakhapatnam train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Namburu (NBR) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Krishna Canal Jn (KCC) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 27 km
6 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 9:05 AM 9:30 AM 25 min 32 km
7 Nuzvid (NZD) 10:04 AM 10:05 AM 1 min 73 km
8 Powerpet (PRH) 10:21 AM 10:22 AM 1 min 90 km
9 Eluru (EE) 10:34 AM 10:35 AM 1 min 92 km
10 Bhimadolu (BMD) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 111 km
11 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 140 km
12 Nidadavolu Jn (NDD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 159 km
13 Kovvuru (KVR) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 174 km
14 Godavari (GVN) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 179 km
15 Rajahmundry (RJY) 1:15 PM 1:20 PM 5 min 182 km
16 Dwarapudi (DWP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 202 km
17 Anaparti (APT) 1:43 PM 1:44 PM 1 min 205 km
18 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 2:04 PM 2:05 PM 1 min 232 km
19 Pithapuram (PAP) 2:17 PM 2:18 PM 1 min 244 km
20 Gollaprolu (GLP) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 250 km
21 Annavaram (ANV) 2:37 PM 2:38 PM 1 min 269 km
22 Tuni (TUNI) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 286 km
23 Narsipatnam Road (NRP) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 308 km
24 Ellamanchiii (YLM) 3:30 PM 3:31 PM 1 min 325 km
25 Anakapalle (AKP) 3:59 PM 4:00 PM 1 min 349 km
26 Duvvada (DVD) 5:08 PM 5:10 PM 2 min 365 km
27 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 CC C1
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 GS
17 GS


Map Location from Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17239, Guntur Jn To Visakhapatnam - SIMHADRI EXP . This train operates between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Jn To Visakhapatnam - SIMHADRI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network