All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

PALNADU EXP (Train No:12747) - Trains from Guntur Junction To Vikarabad Junction

Given below is the details about PALNADU EXP (Train Number 12747) operating service between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntur Jn To Vikarabad Jn - PALNADU EXP- 12747

Guntur Junction
Vikarabad Junction
Number 12747 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 353 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Intercity express

Guntur Junction - Vikarabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntur Junction - Vikarabad Junction , Train number 12747. Check the timing of Guntur Junction - Vikarabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sattenapalle (SAP) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 43 km
3 Piduguralla (PGRL) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 75 km
4 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 7:16 AM 7:17 AM 1 min 96 km
5 Vishnupuram (VNUP) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 113 km
6 Mirylaguda (MRGA) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 134 km
7 Nalgonda (NLDA) 8:23 AM 8:24 AM 1 min 172 km
8 Chityala (CTYL) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 197 km
9 Nagireddipalli (NRDP) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 229 km
10 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 282 km
11 Begampet (BMT) 10:53 AM 10:55 AM 2 min 286 km
12 Sanatnagar (SNF) 11:00 AM 11:01 AM 1 min 290 km
13 Lingampalli (LPI) 11:20 AM 11:21 AM 1 min 304 km
14 Shankarpalli (SKP) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 325 km
15 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 353 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 CC CE1
9 CC C1
10 2S D1
11 2S D2
12 2S D3
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12747, Guntur Jn To Vikarabad Jn - PALNADU EXP . This train operates between Guntur Junction and Vikarabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Jn To Vikarabad Jn - PALNADU EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network