Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GOLCONDA EXP (Train No:17201) - Trains from Guntur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about GOLCONDA EXP (Train Number 17201) operating service between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GOLCONDA EXP- 17201

Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17201 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 48 km/hr
Distance 383 KM Stops 24
Fare Type CompositeTrain Type Express cum ordinary

Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17201. Check the timing of Guntur Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Pedakakani H (PDKN) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 6 km
3 Namburu (NBR) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 6:45 AM 7:00 AM 15 min 32 km
6 Rayanapadu (RYP) 7:13 AM 7:14 AM 1 min 44 km
7 Kondapalli (KI) 7:28 AM 7:29 AM 1 min 50 km
8 Errupalem (YP) 7:46 AM 7:47 AM 1 min 74 km
9 Madhira (MDR) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 89 km
10 Bonakalu (BKL) 8:13 AM 8:14 AM 1 min 105 km
11 Khammam (KMT) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 134 km
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 156 km
13 Garla (GLA) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 161 km
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 180 km
15 Kesamudram (KDM) 9:27 AM 9:28 AM 1 min 196 km
16 Nekonda (NKD) 9:40 AM 9:41 AM 1 min 211 km
17 Warangal (WL) 10:13 AM 10:15 AM 2 min 241 km
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 251 km
19 Ghanapur (GNP) 10:56 AM 10:57 AM 1 min 271 km
20 Jangaon (ZN) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 299 km
21 Aler (ALER) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 313 km
22 Bhongir (BG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 336 km
23 Maula Ali (MLY) 12:38 PM 12:40 PM 2 min 377 km
24 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 1:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 383 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 2S
5 2S D3
6 2S D2
7 2S D1
8 CC C1
9 2S
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Guntur Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17201, Guntur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GOLCONDA EXP . This train operates between Guntur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - GOLCONDA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network