All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GNT MCLA Passenger (Train No:57317) - Trains from Guntur Junction To Macherla

Given below is the details about GNT MCLA PASS (Train Number 57317) operating service between Guntur Junction and Macherla stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntur Jn To Macherla - GNT MCLA PASS- 57317

Guntur Junction
Macherla
Number 57317 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 130 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntur Junction - Macherla Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntur Junction - Macherla, Train number 57317. Check the timing of Guntur Junction - Macherla train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntur Jn (GNT) FIRST STN 8:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nallapadu (NLPD) 8:14 AM 8:15 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Bandarupalli (BDPL) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 13 km
4 Mandapadu H (MDPD) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 18 km
5 Siripuram (SRPM) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 22 km
6 Lingamguntla (LIN) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 26 km
7 Peddakurapadu (PKPU) 8:41 AM 8:42 AM 1 min 29 km
8 Gudipudi (GPDE) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 35 km
9 Sattenapalle (SAP) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 42 km
10 Reddigudem (REM) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 54 km
11 Bellamkonda (BMKD) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Piduguralla (PGRL) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 74 km
13 Tummalacheruvu (TMLU) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 83 km
14 Nadikude Jn (NDKD) 10:00 AM 10:05 AM 5 min 95 km
15 Gurujala (GZA) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 106 km
16 Rentachintala H (RCA) 10:32 AM 10:33 AM 1 min 115 km
17 Macherla (MCLA) 11:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 130 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Guntur Junction to Macherla:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57317, Guntur Jn To Macherla - GNT MCLA PASS . This train operates between Guntur Junction and Macherla. Map also shows all the stations where Guntur Jn To Macherla - GNT MCLA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network