All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GTL TPTY Passenger (Train No:57478) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about GTL TPTY PASS (Train Number 57478) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS- 57478

Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
Number 57478 Service Days All days
Classes Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 30 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 32
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Tirupati, Train number 57478. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 6:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 6:06 PM 6:07 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 6:17 PM 6:18 PM 1 min 11 km
4 Venkatampalle (VPL) 6:29 PM 6:30 PM 1 min 22 km
5 Khadarpet (KDT) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 33 km
6 Kalluru (KLU) 6:55 PM 6:57 PM 2 min 41 km
7 Garladinne (GDE) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 52 km
8 Taticherla (TAC) 7:19 PM 7:20 PM 1 min 61 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 68 km
10 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 7:39 PM 7:40 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 81 km
12 Chigicherla (CCA) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 90 km
13 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:45 PM 9:50 PM 5 min 102 km
14 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 10:09 PM 10:10 PM 1 min 116 km
15 Mudigubba (MGB) 10:31 PM 10:32 PM 1 min 137 km
16 Kalasamudram (KCM) 10:59 PM 11:00 PM 1 min 155 km
17 Kadiri (KRY) 11:29 PM 11:30 PM 1 min 169 km
18 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 180 km
19 Tanakallu (TKU) 12:04 AM 12:05 AM 1 min 191 km
20 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 12:19 AM 12:20 AM 1 min 206 km
21 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 12:39 AM 12:40 AM 1 min 222 km
22 Kurabalakota (KBA) 12:59 AM 1:00 AM 1 min 237 km
23 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 246 km
24 Vayalpad (VLD) 1:29 AM 1:30 AM 1 min 254 km
25 Kalikiri (KCI) 2:09 AM 2:10 AM 1 min 274 km
26 Piler (PIL) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 288 km
27 Pulicherla (PCL) 2:47 AM 2:48 AM 1 min 304 km
28 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 3:28 AM 3:30 AM 2 min 322 km
29 Pakala Jn (PAK) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 329 km
30 Panapakam (PAM) 4:59 AM 5:00 AM 1 min 341 km
31 Chandragiri (CGI) 5:24 AM 5:25 AM 1 min 359 km
32 Tirupati (TPTY) 6:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S2
6 SL S1
7 SL EX1
8 GS
9 2S
10 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57478, Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network