All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GTL TPTY Passenger (Train No:57476) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about GTL TPTY PASS (Train Number 57476) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS- 57476

Guntakal Junction
Tirupati
Number 57476 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 371 KM Stops 40
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Tirupati, Train number 57476. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 7:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hanumancircle (HNMN) 7:06 AM 7:07 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Gulapalyamu (GPU) 7:17 AM 7:18 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Venkatampalle (VPL) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 21 km
5 Khadarpet (KDT) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 32 km
6 Kalluru (KLU) 8:04 AM 8:05 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Garladinne (GDE) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Taticherla (TAC) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 60 km
9 Anantapur (ATP) 8:34 AM 8:35 AM 1 min 67 km
10 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 72 km
11 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 9:14 AM 9:15 AM 1 min 80 km
12 Chigicherla (CCA) 9:24 AM 9:25 AM 1 min 89 km
13 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 9:43 AM 9:45 AM 2 min 101 km
14 Chinnekuntapalli (CCI) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 115 km
15 Ramanujampalli H (RLX) 10:15 AM 10:16 AM 1 min 119 km
16 Mudigubba (MGB) 10:33 AM 10:35 AM 2 min 136 km
17 Malakavemala (MVA) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 146 km
18 Kalasamudram (KCM) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 154 km
19 Kadiri (KRY) 11:18 AM 11:20 AM 2 min 168 km
20 Nallacheruvu (NCU) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 179 km
21 Nallacheruvu East (NCE) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 182 km
22 Tanakallu (TKU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 190 km
23 Mulacalacheruvu (MCU) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 205 km
24 Battulapuram H (BTM) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 213 km
25 Tummanamgutta (TAT) 12:37 PM 12:38 PM 1 min 221 km
26 Kurabalakota (KBA) 12:53 PM 12:55 PM 2 min 236 km
27 Madanapalle Road (MPL) 1:13 PM 1:15 PM 2 min 245 km
28 Vayalpad (VLD) 1:34 PM 1:35 PM 1 min 253 km
29 Kalikiri (KCI) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 273 km
30 Piler (PIL) 2:03 PM 2:05 PM 2 min 287 km
31 Pulicherla (PCL) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 303 km
32 Mangalampeta (MPT) 2:38 PM 2:40 PM 2 min 310 km
33 Vallivedu (VLV) 2:49 PM 2:50 PM 1 min 315 km
34 Damalcheruvu (DCU) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 321 km
35 Pakala Jn (PAK) 3:40 PM 3:45 PM 5 min 328 km
36 Panapakam (PAM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 340 km
37 Kotala H (KEN) 4:14 PM 4:15 PM 1 min 356 km
38 Chandragiri (CGI) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 359 km
39 Tirupati West H (TPW) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 369 km
40 Tirupati (TPTY) 5:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 371 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57476, Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Tirupati - GTL TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network