All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GTL RC Passenger (Train No:57428) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Raichur

Given below is the details about GTL RC PASS (Train Number 57428) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Raichur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Raichur - GTL RC PASS- 57428

Guntakal Junction
Raichur
Number 57428 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Raichur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Raichur, Train number 57428. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Raichur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 6:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Nancherla (NLA) 6:57 PM 6:58 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Nemakallu (NMLU) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Molagavalli (MGV) 7:11 PM 7:12 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Aspari (ASP) 7:20 PM 7:21 PM 1 min 31 km
6 Nagarur (NRR) 7:29 PM 7:30 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Adoni (AD) 7:36 PM 7:38 PM 2 min 51 km
8 Isivi (ESV) 7:46 PM 7:47 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Kupgal (KGL) 7:54 PM 7:55 PM 1 min 66 km
10 Kosgi (KO) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 79 km
11 Iranagallu (EGU) 8:14 PM 8:15 PM 1 min 85 km
12 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 8:23 PM 8:25 PM 2 min 92 km
13 Matmari (MTU) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 103 km
14 Marichethal (MRC) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 111 km
15 Raichur (RC) 9:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Raichur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57428, Guntakal Jn To Raichur - GTL RC PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Raichur. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Raichur - GTL RC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network