Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GTL KRNT Passenger (Train No:57470) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Kurnool Town

Given below is the details about GTL KRNT PASS (Train Number 57470) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Kurnool Town - GTL KRNT PASS- 57470

Guntakal Junction
Kurnool Town
Number 57470 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 43 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 13
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Kurnool Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Kurnool Town, Train number 57470. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Kurnool Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 4:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Maddikera (MKR) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Tuggali (TGL) 5:07 AM 5:08 AM 1 min 26 km
4 Edduladoddi (EDD) 5:15 AM 5:16 AM 1 min 34 km
5 Pendekallu (PDL) 5:23 AM 5:24 AM 1 min 43 km
6 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 49 km
7 Malliyala (MYL) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 58 km
8 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 6:10 AM 6:15 AM 5 min 69 km
9 Bogolu (BVO) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 78 km
10 Veldurti (VDI) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Ulindakonda (UKD) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Dupadu (DUU) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 111 km
13 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Kurnool Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57470, Guntakal Jn To Kurnool Town - GTL KRNT PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Kurnool Town. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Kurnool Town - GTL KRNT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network