Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GTL HUP Passenger (Train No:57437) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Hindupur

Given below is the details about GTL HUP PASS (Train Number 57437) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Hindupur - GTL HUP PASS- 57437

Guntakal Junction
Hindupur
Number 57437 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 197 KM Stops 21
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Hindupur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Hindupur, Train number 57437. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Hindupur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 3:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Timmanacherla (TIM) 3:54 PM 3:55 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Nakkanadoddi (NKDO) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 12 km
4 Patakottacheruvu (PLU) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 28 km
6 Turkapalli (TKPY) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Ramarajupalli (RRJ) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Pamidi (PMD) 4:47 PM 4:48 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Kalluru (KLU) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 57 km
10 Garladinne (GDE) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 68 km
11 Taticherla (TAC) 5:19 PM 5:20 PM 1 min 77 km
12 Anantapur (ATP) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 85 km
13 Prasannayanapalli (PSPY) 5:34 PM 5:35 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Zangalapalle (ZPL) 5:44 PM 5:45 PM 1 min 98 km
15 Chigicherla (CCA) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 107 km
16 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:00 PM 7:05 PM 5 min 118 km
17 Nagasamudram (NGM) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 133 km
18 Makkajipalli (MKJ) 7:26 PM 7:27 PM 1 min 148 km
19 Penukonda (PKD) 7:38 PM 7:39 PM 1 min 160 km
20 Chakarlapalli (CPL) 7:55 PM 7:56 PM 1 min 174 km
21 Hindupur (HUP) 9:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 197 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Hindupur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57437, Guntakal Jn To Hindupur - GTL HUP PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Hindupur. Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Hindupur - GTL HUP PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network