All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GTL DNC Passenger (Train No:57422) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Dhone Junction

Given below is the details about GTL DNC PASS (Train Number 57422) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Dhone Jn - GTL DNC PASS- 57422

Guntakal Junction
Dhone Junction
Number 57422 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 69 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Dhone Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Dhone Junction , Train number 57422. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Dhone Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 11:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 11:49 AM 11:50 AM 1 min 7 km
3 Maddikera (MKR) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Tuggali (TGL) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 26 km
5 Edduladoddi (EDD) 12:18 PM 12:19 PM 1 min 34 km
6 Pendekallu (PDL) 12:26 PM 12:27 PM 1 min 43 km
7 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 12:34 PM 12:35 PM 1 min 49 km
8 Malliyala (MYL) 12:47 PM 12:48 PM 1 min 58 km
9 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 1:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 69 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Dhone Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57422, Guntakal Jn To Dhone Jn - GTL DNC PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Dhone Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Dhone Jn - GTL DNC PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network