Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GTL JRU Passenger (Train No:57452) - Trains from Guntakal Junction To Chikjajur Junction

Given below is the details about GTL JRU PASS (Train Number 57452) operating service between Guntakal Junction and Chikjajur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Guntakal Jn To Chikjajur Jn - GTL JRU PASS- 57452

Guntakal Junction
Chikjajur Junction
Number 57452 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 235 KM Stops 23
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Guntakal Junction - Chikjajur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Guntakal Junction - Chikjajur Junction , Train number 57452. Check the timing of Guntakal Junction - Chikjajur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Guntakal Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Guntakal Jn (GTL) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bantanahal (BLL) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Sankara Gummanur H (SNKG) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Bevinahalu (BNL) 7:34 AM 7:35 AM 1 min 19 km
5 Tsakibanda (TKBN) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 23 km
6 Virapur (VP) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 28 km
7 Hagari (HGI) 7:59 AM 8:00 AM 1 min 36 km
8 Haddinagundu (HDD) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 44 km
9 Bellary Jn (BAY) 8:30 AM 8:35 AM 5 min 50 km
10 Obalapuram (OBM) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 66 km
11 Somalapuram (SLM) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 81 km
12 Rayadurg (RDG) 10:00 AM 10:10 AM 10 min 104 km
13 Molakalmuru (MOMU) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 119 km
14 Bommagundanakere (BOMN) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 136 km
15 Talaku (THKU) 11:04 AM 11:05 AM 1 min 151 km
16 Challakere (CHKE) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 166 km
17 Balenahalli (BAHI) 11:37 AM 11:38 AM 1 min 181 km
18 Chitradurg (CTA) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 201 km
19 Haliyuru H (HLV) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 210 km
20 Bettadnagenhalli H (BTGH) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 215 km
21 Amritapura (AMC) 12:39 PM 12:40 PM 1 min 222 km
22 Chikkandawadi H (CKVD) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 230 km
23 Chikjajur Jn (JRU) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 235 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Guntakal Junction to Chikjajur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57452, Guntakal Jn To Chikjajur Jn - GTL JRU PASS . This train operates between Guntakal Junction and Chikjajur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Guntakal Jn To Chikjajur Jn - GTL JRU PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network