Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GPD MSB LOCAL (Train No:42604) - Trains from Gummidipundi To Chennai Beach Junction

Given below is the details about GPD MSB LOCAL (Train Number 42604) operating service between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gummidipundi To Chennai Beach Jn - GPD MSB LOCAL- 42604

Gummidipundi
Chennai Beach Junction
Number 42604 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 48 KM Stops 18
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach Junction , Train number 42604. Check the timing of Gummidipundi - Chennai Beach Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gummidipundi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gummidipundi (GPD) FIRST STN 4:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kavaraippettai (KVP) 4:36 PM 4:37 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Ponneri (PON) 4:45 PM 4:46 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Anuppambattu (APB) 4:53 PM 4:54 PM 1 min 17 km
5 Minjur (MJR) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 21 km
6 Nandiyampakkam (NPKM) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Attippattu (AIP) 5:02 PM 5:03 PM 1 min 25 km
8 Attipattu Pudu Nagar H (AIPP) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 27 km
9 Ennore (ENR) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 31 km
10 Kathivakkam (KAVM) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 33 km
11 Wimco Nagar (WCN) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 36 km
12 Tiruvottiyur (TVT) 5:18 PM 5:19 PM 1 min 38 km
13 Voc Nagar (VOC) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 40 km
14 Tondiarpet (TNP) 5:23 PM 5:24 PM 1 min 42 km
15 Korukkupet (KOK) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 43 km
16 Washermanpet (WST) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Royapuram (RPM) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 46 km
18 Chennai Beach Jn (MSB) 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 48 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Gummidipundi to Chennai Beach Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 42604, Gummidipundi To Chennai Beach Jn - GPD MSB LOCAL . This train operates between Gummidipundi and Chennai Beach Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gummidipundi To Chennai Beach Jn - GPD MSB LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network