All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GR SUR Passenger (Train No:57628) - Trains from Gulbarga To Solapur Junction

Given below is the details about GR SUR PASS (Train Number 57628) operating service between Gulbarga and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gulbarga To Solapur Jn - GR SUR PASS- 57628

Gulbarga
Solapur Junction
Number 57628 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 113 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gulbarga - Solapur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gulbarga - Solapur Junction , Train number 57628. Check the timing of Gulbarga - Solapur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gulbarga.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gulbarga (GR) FIRST STN 4:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bablad (BBD) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 5 km
3 Sawalgi (SVG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Hunsihadgil (HHD) 4:34 PM 4:35 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 4:44 PM 4:45 PM 1 min 27 km
6 Gaudgaon (GDGN) 4:52 PM 4:53 PM 1 min 33 km
7 Kulali (KUI) 5:04 PM 5:05 PM 1 min 40 km
8 Dudhani (DUD) 5:24 PM 5:25 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Boroti (BOT) 5:39 PM 5:40 PM 1 min 64 km
10 Nagansur (NGS) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 73 km
11 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 78 km
12 Tilati (TLT) 6:09 PM 6:10 PM 1 min 89 km
13 Hotgi (HG) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 98 km
14 Tikekarwadi (TKWD) 6:53 PM 6:54 PM 1 min 106 km
15 Solapur Jn (SUR) 7:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 113 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Gulbarga to Solapur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57628, Gulbarga To Solapur Jn - GR SUR PASS . This train operates between Gulbarga and Solapur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gulbarga To Solapur Jn - GR SUR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network