All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GR HYB Passenger (Train No:57155) - Trains from Gulbarga To Hyderabad Decan

Given below is the details about GR HYB PASS (Train Number 57155) operating service between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gulbarga To Hyderabad Decan - GR HYB PASS- 57155

Gulbarga
Hyderabad Decan
Number 57155 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 221 KM Stops 29
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gulbarga - Hyderabad Decan Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Decan, Train number 57155. Check the timing of Gulbarga - Hyderabad Decan train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gulbarga.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gulbarga (GR) FIRST STN 3:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Hirenanduru (HQR) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 9 km
3 Martur (MR) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 16 km
4 Shahabad (SDB) 4:15 AM 4:17 AM 2 min 26 km
5 Wadi Jn (WADI) 4:55 AM 5:05 AM 10 min 36 km
6 Sulehalli (SUH) 5:51 AM 5:52 AM 1 min 45 km
7 Chittapur (CT) 6:01 AM 6:02 AM 1 min 51 km
8 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Seram (SEM) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 73 km
10 Kurgunta (KQT) 6:28 AM 6:29 AM 1 min 82 km
11 Nawandgi (NAW) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 89 km
12 Mantatti (MVH) 6:52 AM 6:53 AM 1 min 98 km
13 Tandur (TDU) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 107 km
14 Rukmapur (RMY) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 118 km
15 Dharur (DRR) 7:47 AM 7:48 AM 1 min 127 km
16 Mailaram (MWY) 7:52 AM 7:53 AM 1 min 133 km
17 Godamgura (GDQ) 8:01 AM 8:02 AM 1 min 140 km
18 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 148 km
19 Chitgidda (CTF) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 158 km
20 Gullaguda (GGD) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 165 km
21 Ravalpalli Kalan (RPK) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 171 km
22 Shankarpalli (SKP) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 176 km
23 Nagalpalle (NPL) 9:29 AM 9:30 AM 1 min 187 km
24 Lingampalli (LPI) 10:05 AM 10:10 AM 5 min 197 km
25 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 202 km
26 Sanatnagar (SNF) 10:24 AM 10:25 AM 1 min 211 km
27 Begampet (BMT) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 215 km
28 Khairatabad (KQD) 10:39 AM 10:40 AM 1 min 218 km
29 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 10:50 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 221 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 WGSCZ
7 WGSCZ
8 WGSCZ
9 WGSCZ
10 WGSCZ
11 WGSCZ
12 WGSCZ
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Gulbarga to Hyderabad Decan:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57155, Gulbarga To Hyderabad Decan - GR HYB PASS . This train operates between Gulbarga and Hyderabad Decan. Map also shows all the stations where Gulbarga To Hyderabad Decan - GR HYB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network