All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GDR TPTY Passenger (Train No:57430) - Trains from Gudur Junction To Tirupati

Given below is the details about GDR TPTY PASS (Train Number 57430) operating service between Gudur Junction and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gudur Jn To Tirupati - GDR TPTY PASS- 57430

Gudur Junction
Tirupati
Number 57430 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 94 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gudur Junction - Tirupati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gudur Junction - Tirupati, Train number 57430. Check the timing of Gudur Junction - Tirupati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gudur Jn (GDR) FIRST STN 5:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kondagunta (KQA) 5:38 PM 5:39 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Vendodu (VDD) 5:48 PM 5:49 PM 1 min 20 km
4 Nidigallu (NDZ) 5:58 PM 5:59 PM 1 min 28 km
5 Venkatagiri (VKI) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Yataluru (YAL) 6:13 PM 6:14 PM 1 min 42 km
7 Yellakaru (YLK) 6:20 PM 6:21 PM 1 min 48 km
8 Akkunti (AKY) 6:28 PM 6:29 PM 1 min 55 km
9 Sri Kalahasti (KHT) 6:35 PM 6:36 PM 1 min 60 km
10 Rachagunneri (RCG) 6:44 PM 6:45 PM 1 min 67 km
11 Yerpedu (YPD) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 74 km
12 Renigunta Jn (RU) 7:30 PM 7:32 PM 2 min 84 km
13 Tiruchanur (TCNR) 7:40 PM 7:41 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Tirupati (TPTY) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 94 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS


Map Location from Gudur Junction to Tirupati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57430, Gudur Jn To Tirupati - GDR TPTY PASS . This train operates between Gudur Junction and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Gudur Jn To Tirupati - GDR TPTY PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network