All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

SIMHAPURI EXP (Train No:12709) - Trains from Gudur Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about SIMHAPURI EXP (Train Number 12709) operating service between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gudur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP- 12709

Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
Number 12709 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 62 km/hr
Distance 644 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 12709. Check the timing of Gudur Junction - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gudur Jn (GDR) FIRST STN 10:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vedayapalem (VDE) 10:29 PM 10:30 PM 1 min 32 km
3 Nellore (NLR) 10:39 PM 10:40 PM 1 min 39 km
4 Bitragunta (BTTR) 11:04 PM 11:05 PM 1 min 73 km
5 Kavali (KVZ) 11:19 PM 11:20 PM 1 min 89 km
6 Singarayakonda (SKM) 11:44 PM 11:45 PM 1 min 127 km
7 Ongole (OGL) 12:14 AM 12:15 AM 1 min 155 km
8 Chirala (CLX) 12:49 AM 12:50 AM 1 min 204 km
9 Bapatla (BPP) 1:04 AM 1:05 AM 1 min 219 km
10 Tenali Jn (TEL) 1:36 AM 1:37 AM 1 min 262 km
11 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 293 km
12 Madhira (MDR) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 350 km
13 Khammam (KMT) 4:05 AM 4:06 AM 1 min 394 km
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 4:54 AM 4:55 AM 1 min 441 km
15 Warangal (WL) 5:48 AM 5:50 AM 2 min 502 km
16 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:04 AM 6:05 AM 1 min 512 km
17 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 8:35 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 644 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 SL S12
15 3A B1
16 3A B2
17 2A A1
18 1A + 2A HA1
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Gudur Junction to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12709, Gudur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP . This train operates between Gudur Junction and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gudur Jn To Secunderabad Jn - SIMHAPURI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network