Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GDR OGL MEMU (Train No:67279) - Trains from Gudur Junction To Ongole

Given below is the details about GDR OGL MEMU (Train Number 67279) operating service between Gudur Junction and Ongole stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gudur Jn To Ongole - GDR OGL MEMU- 67279

Gudur Junction
Ongole
Number 67279 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 155 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Gudur Junction - Ongole Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gudur Junction - Ongole, Train number 67279. Check the timing of Gudur Junction - Ongole train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gudur Jn (GDR) FIRST STN 3:05 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Manubolu (MBL) 3:14 PM 3:15 PM 1 min 9 km
3 Venkatachalam (VKT) 3:25 PM 3:26 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Vedayapalem (VDE) 3:33 PM 3:34 PM 1 min 31 km
5 Nellore South H (NLS) 3:39 PM 3:40 PM 1 min 36 km
6 Nellore (NLR) 3:45 PM 3:46 PM 1 min 38 km
7 Padugupadu (PGU) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 43 km
8 Kodavaluru (KJJ) 4:02 PM 4:03 PM 1 min 50 km
9 Talamanchi (TMC) 4:10 PM 4:11 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Alluru Road (AXR) 4:20 PM 4:21 PM 1 min 66 km
11 Bitragunta (BTTR) 4:28 PM 4:29 PM 1 min 72 km
12 Sri Venkateswarapalem (SVPM) 4:39 PM 4:40 PM 1 min 77 km
13 Kavali (KVZ) 4:54 PM 4:55 PM 1 min 89 km
14 Tettu (TTU) 5:06 PM 5:07 PM 1 min 103 km
15 Ulavapadu (UPD) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 117 km
16 Singarayakonda (SKM) 5:28 PM 5:29 PM 1 min 127 km
17 Tanguturu (TNR) 5:37 PM 5:38 PM 1 min 136 km
18 Surareddipalem (SDM) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 144 km
19 Ongole (OGL) 6:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 155 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUTC
2 MEMUDMC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUTC
9 MEMUDMC
10 MEMUDMC
11 MEMUTC
12 MEMUTC


Map Location from Gudur Junction to Ongole:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 67279, Gudur Jn To Ongole - GDR OGL MEMU . This train operates between Gudur Junction and Ongole. Map also shows all the stations where Gudur Jn To Ongole - GDR OGL MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network