All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GDV BZA Passenger (Train No:57211) - Trains from Gudivada Junction To Vijayawada Junction

Given below is the details about GDV BZA PASS (Train Number 57211) operating service between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gudivada Jn To Vijayawada Jn - GDV BZA PASS- 57211

Gudivada Junction
Vijayawada Junction
Number 57211 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 27 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gudivada Junction - Vijayawada Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gudivada Junction - Vijayawada Junction , Train number 57211. Check the timing of Gudivada Junction - Vijayawada Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gudivada Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gudivada Jn (GDV) FIRST STN 7:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dosapadu (DPD) 7:09 PM 7:10 PM 1 min 6 km
3 Tarigoppula (TGU) 7:23 PM 7:24 PM 1 min 18 km
4 Tenneru H (TNRU) 7:28 PM 7:29 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Uppalur (UPL) 7:33 PM 7:34 PM 1 min 23 km
6 Nidamanuru (NDM) 7:41 PM 7:42 PM 1 min 29 km
7 Ramavarappadu (RMV) 7:51 PM 7:52 PM 1 min 35 km
8 Madhranagar (MDUN) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 39 km
9 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 8:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 TC
3 DTC
4 DTC
5 DPC


Map Location from Gudivada Junction to Vijayawada Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57211, Gudivada Jn To Vijayawada Jn - GDV BZA PASS . This train operates between Gudivada Junction and Vijayawada Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gudivada Jn To Vijayawada Jn - GDV BZA PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network