All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GMN CCG S FAST (Train No:90272) - Trains from Goregaon To Churchgate

Given below is the details about GMN CCG S FAST (Train Number 90272) operating service between Goregaon and Churchgate stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Goregaon To Churchgate - GMN CCG S FAST- 90272

Goregaon
Churchgate
Number 90272 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 27 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Goregaon - Churchgate Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Goregaon - Churchgate, Train number 90272. Check the timing of Goregaon - Churchgate train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Goregaon.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Goregaon (GMN) FIRST STN 9:00 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Jogeshwari (JOS) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Andheri (ADH) 9:09 AM 9:10 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Bandra Jn (BA) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Dadar Wr (DDR) 9:25 AM 9:26 AM 1 min 17 km
6 Mumbai Central (BCT) 9:32 AM 9:33 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Grant Road (GTR) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 23 km
8 Charni Road (CYR) 9:36 AM 9:37 AM 1 min 25 km
9 Marine Lines (MEL) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 26 km
10 Churchgate (CCG) 9:44 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 27 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Goregaon to Churchgate:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 90272, Goregaon To Churchgate - GMN CCG S FAST . This train operates between Goregaon and Churchgate. Map also shows all the stations where Goregaon To Churchgate - GMN CCG S FAST stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network