Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GKP YPR EXP (Train No:15023) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP YPR EXP (Train Number 15023) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR EXP- 15023

Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 15023 Service Days TUE
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 49 km/hr
Distance 2,473 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 15023. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 8:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 126 km
3 Ayodhya (AY) 11:40 AM 11:45 AM 5 min 165 km
4 Faizabad Jn (FD) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 172 km
5 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 3:50 PM 4:20 PM 30 min 307 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 5:55 PM 6:05 PM 10 min 381 km
7 Orai (ORAI) 7:33 PM 7:35 PM 2 min 487 km
8 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 9:45 PM 9:55 PM 10 min 601 km
9 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:12 PM 11:14 PM 2 min 691 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 1:05 AM 1:10 AM 5 min 753 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 3:00 AM 3:05 AM 5 min 892 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 5:25 AM 5:30 AM 5 min 983 km
13 Betul (BZU) 7:16 AM 7:18 AM 2 min 1,090 km
14 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min 1,280 km
15 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,478 km
16 Balharshah (BPQ) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 1,491 km
17 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 1,561 km
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,726 km
19 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 1,863 km
20 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 12:13 AM 12:15 AM 2 min 1,969 km
21 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 2:23 AM 2:25 AM 2 min 2,100 km
22 Anantapur (ATP) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 2,265 km
23 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 2,299 km
24 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 11:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,473 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 SL S10
14 SL S11
15 2A A1
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15023, Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR EXP . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network