All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP YPR ExpressS (Train No:15015) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP YPR ExpressS (Train Number 15015) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS- 15015

Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 15015 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,535 KM Stops 21
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 15015. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 154 km
3 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 243 km
4 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 279 km
5 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 335 km
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 353 km
7 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 411 km
8 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 458 km
9 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 572 km
10 Bina Jn (BINA) 7:15 PM 7:20 PM 5 min 725 km
11 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 10:00 PM 10:05 PM 5 min 863 km
12 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min 955 km
13 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 4:35 AM 4:45 AM 10 min 1,252 km
14 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 7:58 AM 8:00 AM 2 min 1,449 km
15 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,533 km
16 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 1,697 km
17 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,829 km
18 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 2,241 km
19 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 5:30 AM 5:35 AM 5 min 2,360 km
20 Hindupur (HUP) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 2,439 km
21 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 9:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 SL S9
12 SL S10
13 SL S11
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 3A B3
17 2A A1
18 GS
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15015, Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network