All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP YPR ExpressS (Train No:12591) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Yesvantpur Junction

Given below is the details about GKP YPR ExpressS (Train Number 12591) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS- 12591

Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
Number 12591 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 2,535 KM Stops 38
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction , Train number 12591. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Yesvantpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Khalilabad (KLD) 7:13 AM 7:15 AM 2 min 35 km
3 Basti (BST) 7:40 AM 7:45 AM 5 min 65 km
4 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 8:35 AM 8:37 AM 2 min 126 km
5 Gonda Jn (GD) 9:07 AM 9:12 AM 5 min 154 km
6 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:27 AM 10:29 AM 2 min 243 km
7 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 10:56 AM 10:58 AM 2 min 267 km
8 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 min 279 km
9 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:40 PM 12:42 PM 2 min 335 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 1:17 PM 1:22 PM 5 min 353 km
11 Pokhrayan (PHN) 2:17 PM 2:19 PM 2 min 411 km
12 Orai (ORAI) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 458 km
13 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 4:45 PM 4:55 PM 10 min 572 km
14 Lalitpur (LAR) 6:07 PM 6:09 PM 2 min 662 km
15 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 9:15 PM 9:20 PM 5 min 863 km
16 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 955 km
17 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 12:07 AM 12:09 AM 2 min 1,025 km
18 Betul (BZU) 12:53 AM 12:55 AM 2 min 1,062 km
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 1:19 AM 1:22 AM 3 min 1,084 km
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 2:17 AM 2:19 AM 2 min 1,148 km
21 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,252 km
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 4:58 AM 5:00 AM 2 min 1,328 km
23 Hinganghat (HGT) 5:38 AM 5:40 AM 2 min 1,365 km
24 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 8:18 AM 8:20 AM 2 min 1,449 km
25 Balharshah (BPQ) 9:00 AM 9:10 AM 10 min 1,463 km
26 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 1,533 km
27 Belampalli (BPA) 10:35 AM 10:37 AM 2 min 1,571 km
28 Manchiryal (MCI) 10:51 AM 10:53 AM 2 min 1,591 km
29 Ramagundam (RDM) 11:02 AM 11:04 AM 2 min 1,605 km
30 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 12:25 PM 12:27 PM 2 min 1,697 km
31 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 3:10 PM 3:20 PM 10 min 1,829 km
32 Begampet (BMT) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 1,833 km
33 Raichur (RC) 8:08 PM 8:10 PM 2 min 2,120 km
34 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:15 PM 10:20 PM 5 min 2,241 km
35 Anantapur (ATP) 11:48 PM 11:50 PM 2 min 2,326 km
36 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 2,360 km
37 Hindupur (HUP) 2:18 AM 2:20 AM 2 min 2,439 km
38 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 4:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,535 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S1
5 SL S2
6 SL S3
7 SL S4
8 SL S5
9 SL S6
10 SL S7
11 SL S8
12 SL S9
13 WGCB
14 SL S10
15 SL S11
16 2A A1
17 3A B1
18 3A B2
19 3A B3
20 3A B4
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12591, Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Yesvantpur Jn - GKP YPR ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network