All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GKP BSB Passenger (Train No:55119) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Varanasi Junction

Given below is the details about GKP BSB PASS (Train Number 55119) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - GKP BSB PASS- 55119

Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi Junction
Number 55119 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 231 KM Stops 35
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction , Train number 55119. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 2:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Gorakhpur Cantt (GKC) 2:42 PM 2:44 PM 2 min 3 km
3 Kusmhi (KHM) 2:53 PM 2:55 PM 2 min 13 km
4 Sardarnagar F (SANR) 3:01 PM 3:03 PM 2 min 19 km
5 Chauri Chaura (CC) 3:09 PM 3:11 PM 2 min 24 km
6 Gauri Bazar (GB) 3:20 PM 3:22 PM 2 min 34 km
7 Baitalpur (BALR) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 42 km
8 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 3:39 PM 3:41 PM 2 min 49 km
9 Ahalyapur F (AHLR) 3:51 PM 3:52 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Nunkhar (NRA) 3:58 PM 4:00 PM 2 min 63 km
11 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 4:35 PM 5:53 PM 78 min 70 km
12 Peokol H (POKL) 5:59 PM 6:00 PM 1 min 75 km
13 Salempur Jn (SRU) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 80 km
14 Lar Road (LRD) 6:32 PM 6:34 PM 2 min 90 km
15 Turtipar F (TTI) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 96 km
16 Belthara Road (BLTR) 6:50 PM 6:52 PM 2 min 103 km
17 Gobindpur Dugauli H (GOX) 7:00 PM 7:01 PM 1 min 110 km
18 Kiriharapur (KER) 7:05 PM 7:07 PM 2 min 117 km
19 Chakra Road H (CKYD) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 124 km
20 Indara Jn (IAA) 7:43 PM 7:45 PM 2 min 130 km
21 Mau Jn (MAU) 8:05 PM 8:15 PM 10 min 138 km
22 Paniara H (PNRA) 8:20 PM 8:21 PM 1 min 144 km
23 Pipridih (PPH) 8:25 PM 8:27 PM 2 min 149 km
24 Nayak Dih H (NAKD) 8:34 PM 8:35 PM 1 min 154 km
25 Dullahapur (DLR) 8:44 PM 8:46 PM 2 min 159 km
26 Jakhanian (JKN) 8:54 PM 8:56 PM 2 min 167 km
27 Hurmujpur H (HMPR) 9:02 PM 9:03 PM 1 min 171 km
28 Sadat (SDT) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 177 km
29 Mahpur (MHO) 9:24 PM 9:26 PM 2 min 187 km
30 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 9:40 PM 9:45 PM 5 min 196 km
31 Rajawari (RJI) 9:51 PM 9:53 PM 2 min 204 km
32 Kadipur (KDQ) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 210 km
33 Sarnath (SRNT) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min 220 km
34 Varanasi City (BCY) 11:18 PM 11:20 PM 2 min 227 km
35 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 11:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 231 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55119, Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - GKP BSB PASS . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi Jn - GKP BSB PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network