All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

MUV INTERCITY (Train No:15103) - Trains from Gorakhpur Junction To Varanasi City

Given below is the details about MUV INTERCITY (Train Number 15103) operating service between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi City - MUV INTERCITY- 15103

Gorakhpur Junction
Varanasi City
Number 15103 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC) Average Speed 45 km/hr
Distance 228 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi City, Train number 15103. Check the timing of Gorakhpur Junction - Varanasi City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gorakhpur Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 4:43 PM 4:45 PM 2 min 50 km
3 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 71 km
4 Salempur Jn (SRU) 5:27 PM 5:29 PM 2 min 81 km
5 Lar Road (LRD) 5:46 PM 5:48 PM 2 min 91 km
6 Belthara Road (BLTR) 6:05 PM 6:07 PM 2 min 104 km
7 Indara Jn (IAA) 6:31 PM 6:33 PM 2 min 131 km
8 Mau Jn (MAU) 6:45 PM 6:50 PM 5 min 139 km
9 Dullahapur (DLR) 7:16 PM 7:18 PM 2 min 160 km
10 Jakhanian (JKN) 7:28 PM 7:30 PM 2 min 168 km
11 Sadat (SDT) 7:44 PM 7:46 PM 2 min 178 km
12 Mahpur (MHO) 7:52 PM 7:53 PM 1 min 188 km
13 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 8:05 PM 8:07 PM 2 min 196 km
14 Rajawari (RJI) 8:25 PM 8:26 PM 1 min 205 km
15 Kadipur (KDQ) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 211 km
16 Sarnath (SRNT) 8:50 PM 8:51 PM 1 min 221 km
17 Varanasi City (BCY) 9:03 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 228 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 CC
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 2S
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15103, Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi City - MUV INTERCITY . This train operates between Gorakhpur Junction and Varanasi City. Map also shows all the stations where Gorakhpur Jn To Varanasi City - MUV INTERCITY stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network